×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 4117
Crucifix of the 19th century, Corpus Christi in a four-nail type with Adam's skull made of
ivory, mounted on a wooden cross over black velvet in a mirrored frame with floral stucco decoration and coronation, one finger best, one blight bone is missing, 66 x 40 cm

German:
Kruzifix des 19. Jh., Corpus Christi im Viernageltypus mit Adams Schädel aus Elfenbein, montiert auf Holzkreuz über schwarzem Samt in einem verspiegelten Rahmen mit floralem Stuckdekor und Bekrönung, ein Finger best., ein Schädelknochen fehlt, 66 x 40 cm

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 32%

Crucifix of the 19th century, Corpus Christi in a

Estimate €300 - €600
2d19h14m0s
€300
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|