×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 4122
18th century brass vessel / chapel depot, round bowl made of blown brass with beaded rim
and copper ornamental rivets, flower bowl chiseled on the wall and coats of arms with walking lions and dat. ''Anno 1784'', D. 27 x H. 19 cm

German:
Messinggefäß / Chachepot des 18. Jh., runde Schale aus getriebenem Messing mit gebördeltem Rand und kupfernen Ziernieten, auf der Wandung ziselierte Blumenschale und Wappen mit schreitenden Löwen und Dat. ''Anno 1784'', D. 27 x H. 19 cm

Starting Bid

€60.00

  • 32%

18th century brass vessel / chapel depot, round bowl

Estimate €60 - €120
5d3h17m26s
€60
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|