×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 4129
19th century Dutch chocolate jar, brass sheet, driven and partly chased, jug with riveted
handle, engraved on plate-like rechaud, partly dented, h. 33 x D. 28 cm

German:
Holländische Schokoladenkanne des 19. Jh., Messingblech, getrieben und teils ziseliert, Kanne mit vernietetem Henkel über tellerartigem Rechaud mit Gravur, teils verbeult, H. 33 x D. 28 cm

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 32%

19th century Dutch chocolate jar, brass sheet, driven

Estimate €80 - €160
2d2h9m22s
€80
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|