×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 4540
Two chandeliers in Empire style, 19th century, fire-gilt bronze and partly dark patinated,
ovoid, ribbed shaft over reliefed round base and with surrounding palmette band, spouts with separate inserts, h. 18 cm

German:
Zwei Tafelleuchter im Empirestil, 19. Jh., Bronze feuervergoldet und partiell dunkel patiniert, ovoider, gerippter Schaft über reliefiertem Rundfuß und mit umlaufendem Palmettenband, Tüllen mit separaten Einsätzen, H. 18 cm

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 32%

Two chandeliers in Empire style, 19th century,

Estimate €150 - €300
9d6h54m48s
€150
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|