×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 4540
Two chandeliers in Empire style, 19th century, fire-gilt bronze and partly dark patinated,
ovoid, ribbed shaft over reliefed round base and with surrounding palmette band, spouts with separate inserts, h. 18 cm

German:
Zwei Tafelleuchter im Empirestil, 19. Jh., Bronze feuervergoldet und partiell dunkel patiniert, ovoider, gerippter Schaft über reliefiertem Rundfuß und mit umlaufendem Palmettenband, Tüllen mit separaten Einsätzen, H. 18 cm

  • 32%

Two chandeliers in Empire style, 19th century,

Estimate €150 - €300Nov 23, 2018