×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 4586
Fossil plate with ammonites and clock, Posidonia schist, locality Holzmaden and
surroundings: Jurassic Lias Epsilon about 180 million years, slate plate with ammonite: Daktylioceras Commune and shells, rest., Four hour indices missing, dam., 58 x 47 cm

German:
Fossilienplatte mit Ammoniten und Uhr, Posidonienschiefer, Fundort Holzmaden und Umgebung: Jura Lias Epsilon ca 180 Mio Jahre, Schieferplatte mit Ammonit: Daktylioceras Commune und Muscheln, rest., vier Stundenindizes fehlen, besch., 58 x 47 cm

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 32%

Fossil plate with ammonites and clock, Posidonia

Estimate €100 - €200
5d23h5m1s
€100
Secure