×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 4602
Imposing sacral relief, 19th century, stained oak, Sacra Conversazione, Mary with the
Christ Child, flanked by two saints, fine, partly freiplastic relief in a niche with ädikulaartigem structure, gable and base with sculpted tracery, laterally limited by full columns, light Signs of age, heavy and impressive object, 140 x 105 x 26 cm

German:
Imposantes sakrales Relief, 19. Jh., Eiche gebeizt, Sacra Conversazione, Maria mit dem Christusknaben, flankiert von zwei Heiligen, feines, teils freiplastisches Relief in einer Nische mit ädikulaartigem Aufbau, Giebel und Basis mit plastischem Maßwerk, seitlich von Vollsäulen begrenzt, leichte Altersspuren, schweres und eindrucksvolles Objekt, 140 x 105 x 26 cm

Starting Bid

€900.00

  • 32%

Imposing sacral relief, 19th century, stained oak,

Estimate €900 - €1,800
6d6h11m31s
€900
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|