×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 4635
Russian Centenary Icon of the 19th Century, Christ Resurrection framed by 12 scenes of the
Passion story, tempera, partly gooldstaffiert, on wooden board with two Sponki, about 35 x 31 cm

German:
Russische Festzyklusikone des 19. Jh., Christi Auferstehung umrahmt von 12 Szenen der Passionsgeschichte, Tempera, teils gooldstaffiert, auf Holzplatte mit zwei Sponki, ber. ca. 35 x 31 cm

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 32%

Russian Centenary Icon of the 19th Century, Christ

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
4d3h39m17s
€500
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|