Sold20215 Tuareg Necklaces with Pendants3 Colliers mit Anhängern Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glasperlen. H Anhänger : 4 - 5 cm. L Collier : 40 - 44 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Neu aufgezogenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glasperlen. H 8 cm. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Bein, Silber. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Neu aufgezogen / newly mounted. Seit jeher begleitet unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Pendant on a NecklaceCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glas. H Anhänger: 4 cm. L Collier: 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Schnur. H 8 cm. L 31 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SchmuckSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Glasperlen. H Anhänger: 8 cm. L Collier: 54 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H Anhänger: 8 cm. L Collier: 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszinieSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Pendant on a NecklaceCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glas. H Anhänger: 6,5 cm. L Collier: 73 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet undSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with Pendant, "tcherot"Collier mit Schmuck-Anhänger, "tcherot" Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H Anhänger: 6,5 cm. L Collier: 94 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitetSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Tuareg Berber necklaces.A group of two Tuareg/Berber style beaded necklaces with engraved silver pendants and hook clasps. ++ Pendant with inlaid carnelian. Chain: 24" Pendant: 4 1/4". ++ Pendant with engraved design. Chain:See Sold Price
Sold2023Convolute of nine necklaces - TuaregNine necklaces, in original, partly old and worn threading. Various pendants of silver(?) alloys (cast and engraved) or gemstone (agate(?)), on strings with beads of glass, metal / silver(?) alloys orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Convolute of nine necklaces - TuaregNine necklaces, in original, partly old and worn threading. Various pendants of silver(?) alloys (cast and engraved) or gemstone (agate(?)), on strings with beads of glass, metal / silver(?) alloys orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Tribal Necklacesincluding two with applied bells and one with black beads and engraved cross pendant. Longest 18 in. The silver cross necklace is made by the Tuareg people. "The Tuareg are the nomadic people who roamSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg NecklaceCollier Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glas, Horn. H Anhänger: 4 cm. L Collier: 95 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Neu aufgezogen / newly mounted. Seit jeherSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg NecklaceAnhänger mit Collier Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Leder. H 5 cm. L 25 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Colliers2 Colliers Tuareg, Sahelzone, Niger Silber (Ornamente). L 20 cm und 38,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Küsnacht. In den vom Islam beeinflussten Gebieten wurde Silber in der Schmuckbearbeitung tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Tunisian jewellery - Tunisia15 -part, 1) perfume container with five small pendants, silver, cast, engraved, d: 4.8 cm; l: 11.5 cm; w: 51 g Perfume containers were usually part of a fibula chain or pectoral. 2) central part of aSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Colliers, "guru"3 Colliers, "guru" Tuareg, Sahelzone, Niger Silber (Anhänger). H 7 cm bis 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Küsnacht. In den vom Islam beeinflussten Gebieten wurde Silber in der SchmuckbearbeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Lot of Twenty-One (21) Different Agadez Cross of Niger Tuareg Silver PendantCa. 20thC (?). Lovely lot of the 21 original Tuareg silver Agadez crosses, all in fine original condition as shown. Each piece has a typed label underneath stating the exact name. All are well mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot Of 9 African Tuareg Silver Pendant Necklaces, UntestedEstate Lot Of 9 African Tuareg Silver Pendant Necklaces, Untested. Measures approx. from 19 1/2" to 34" unclasped. We do not guarantee that these pieces are made of silver. || Please carefully read ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot Of 8 African Tuareg Silver Pendant Necklaces, UntestedEstate Lot Of 8 African Tuareg Silver Pendant Necklaces, Untested. Measures approx. from 11" to 16 1/2" clasped. We do not guarantee that these pieces are made of silver. || Please carefully read ourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Pendant Engraved MSD Marked 925 4.6Sterling Silver Pendant Engraved MSD Marked 925 4.6 Grams 2.9 Dwt. Measures 1/2 x 1/2 Inch or 14 x 14 mm. Good Condition with Some Slight Signs of Wear on Back See Photo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Sterling Silver Bear Claw Squash Blossom NecklaceNative American sterling silver bear claw squash blossom necklace, naja pendant, engraved silver claw adornments and beads, hook clasp, marked length 22 in. pendant / length 2.5 in. We happily proviSee Sold Price
Apr 28Claydon Auctioneers LtdA silver pendant of locket form with engraved foliate decoration. With a silver chain. Locket£40
May 05Global Auctions CompanyLarge 800 Silver hand engraved Egyptian Siwa Disk Pendant Choker Chain 15in.$200
Apr 28Jewels For You, Inc.BACCARAT MEDICIS ST. SILVER PENDANT NECKLACE LARGE BLACK MORDORE FRANCE$240
1 day LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton MP1362 Collier Pendant Sky Tour 2014 Balloon Propeller Metal Silver Necklace 0008LOUIS$5
7 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Touareg Necklace Leather Silver 925 Beige Pendant Choker #E engraved$10
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of jewellery; including an agate necklace, a cross set with CZ to a chain marked '925',£80(1 bid)
Apr 27BidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Collier LV Fluo Necklace Pendant Jaune Neon Yellow Metal Silver Color$15