Sold20171940'S O/C PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER1940'S O/C PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT-COMTELLA(?), CANVAS MEASURES 24" X 36", ON BACK IS WRITTEN BERTLEY GALLERY, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN O/C STREET SCENE, PROBABLY PARIS, CIRCA 1930'S, TEAR ON LEFT SIDE OF CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and ParSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE INJOSEPH LEVIN O/C NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE IN FOREGROUND, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 15", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, bornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Stein, O/P, Paris Street SceneGeorges Stein (France 1870-1930), oil on panel, Paris street scene. Signed lower left. [Sight: 7 1/4" H x 9 1/4" W; Frame: 14 1/4" H x 16" W]. Surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-1988) O/C PARIS STREETANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-1988) OIL ON CANVAS PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; 28"H 32"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Vignon, O/C Paris Street Scene(French, 20th c.), signed lower right: Frame size: 18" high, 22" wide. Two small repaired tears to canvas, stain lower center verso. Property of a CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Cobelle (1992-1998) O/CCharles Cobelle, French/American (1992-1998) oil on canvas "Paris Street Scene" Signed lower right. Measures 32-1/2" x 14-1/4", frame measures 35-3/4" x 17-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Cobelle (1992-1998) O/CCharles Cobelle, French/American (1992-1998) oil on canvas "Paris Street Scene" Signed lower right. Measures 32-1/2" x 14-1/4", frame measures 35-3/4" x 17-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2018RENE ZIMMERMAN (FRENCH1904-1991) O/C STREET SCENCEOil on canvas of Paris street scene. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.75" x W 33.75", (Sight) H 20.5" x W 25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antonio DeVity, O/C (Paris Street Scene)ANTONIO DEVITY (1901-1993) Paris Street Scene Oil on canvas 24" x 48" Signed in lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev O/C Paris StreetVladimir Lazarev, Russian (1904-1988) Oil on canvas "Busy Paris Street Scene". Signed and titled? lower left. Craquelure and small loss upper center edge or in overall good condition. Measures 23" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016O/C DESANTIS WINTER PARIS STREET SCENEOil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions: Frame H 33" x W 56" Sight H 24" x W 48" Sight H 24" x W 48" Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Rijlaarsdam Paris Street Scene O/C PaintingA Jan Rijlaarsdam (Dutch, 1911-2007) untitled figurative oil on canvas painting depicting a bustling Paris street. Signed lower left. Presented in a wooden frame. Sight: 12" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Aldo Marangoni, Paris Street Scene O/C(Italian, 20th century), signed lower left. Small repaired tear to background. Frame size: 31" high, 43" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Simonetti, Paris Street Scene, O/CE. Simonetti, Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame 30" x 54" Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipper prior tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Ruh Epperly, Street Scene, ParisRichard Ruh Epperly (American, 1891-1973) Street Scene, Paris, circa 1930 oil on canvas signed lower left and verso 21 1/8" x 18" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yunta o/c, Signed, Paris Street SceneYunta, signed lower left and on verso, oil on canvas, "Paris" street scene, carved and gilt frame, 16" x 24" = sight, 24" x 32" = frame. 900). CONDITION: Small gilt loss areas to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Leroux (French, 1930-2006) Oil on Panel "Paris Street Scene (Autumn)", H 13" W 16.2"Claude Leroux (French, 1930-2006) Oil on Panel "Paris Street Scene (Autumn)", H 13" W 16.2" | Signed 'Leroux' lower right. Unframed. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills, California; Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUSTAF SVENSSON, SWEDISH (1893-1957) O/C PARISParisian street scene. Signed and inscribed "G. Svensson / Paris" lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 34.5" ; (Painting) H 23.75" x W 27.75" Condition: Painting with yellowed varnish and/or sSee Sold Price
Sold2017ADRIAN OBUNEZ O/CO/C, depicting a small town street scene in Paris, signed lower right: Adrian Obunez Dimensions: H 26.75" x W 22.75", sight H 18.5" x W 14.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Waroquier - Quai d'Orleans Street SceneHenri de Waroquier (French, 1881 - 1970). Quai d'Orleans, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas circa 1930. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 10.75 x 9 Framed 13.5 x 11.75" Property from a Litchfield CT homSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFrançois Gerome (FRENCH, 1895) oil on board, busy Paris street scene, lady with dog in foreground,$250
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohn Manship O/C NYC Street Scene of William Street 1968$50
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Malo-Renault Signed Etching Paris Young Woman Hat Boxes Street Scene COA$30(3 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdE. Morgan, 20th century, Oil on board, An abstract street scene. Signed lower right. Approx. 15" x£30
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Continental street scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 18". Framed 29.5" x$100
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdMarguerite Frobisher (1890-1974), Watercolour, A street scene sketch with figures. Signed lower£40
1 day LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersQUAI DE CONTI, PLACE DE L'INSTITUT BY JULES ERNEST RENOUX (FRANCE, 1863-1932).$300