Sold2017Ford Mustang „Fastback“ 1967Bei diesem wunderschönen und erstklassig neu aufgebauten Rennwagen handelt es sich um einen 1967er Ford Mustang in der seltensten Karosserieform „Fastback“. Dieser wurde extrem aufwendiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964Dieser wunderschöne Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964 hat eine Straßenzulassung mit H-Kennzeichen und ist mit einem original FIVA-Pass ausgestattet, somit auch sofort einsatzbereit für histoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Ford Mustang Fastback Resto-Mod Chassis no. 6R09A1076191966 Ford Mustang Fastback Resto-Mod Chassis no. 6R09A107619 347ci Hi-Po V8 Engine 4-Barrel Holley Carburetor Est 325bhp at 5,800rpm 4-Speed Manual Top-Loader Transmission Independent Front SuspensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knight Rider (2008) "KITT" 2008 Ford MustangKnight Rider (2008) "KITT" 2008 Ford Mustang GT W/Clean Title, Copy of NBC Title, Original NBC Registration & License Plate (Museum Exhibited) - This iconic vehicle is the 2008 Ford Mustang "KITT" froSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobile, 1971 Ford 351 Boss Mustang.1971 Ford Mustang Boss 351. This very special Mustang had a pedigree, its Marti Report, filed in 2015. That report, much like the car itself, just resurfaced. The Marti Report is in the images. As ypuSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 Ford Mustang Fastback1965 Ford Mustang Fastback- Powered by a BluePrint Ford 306 cu. in. V-8 crate motor with Aluminum heads, Holley carb,and electronic ignition- Ford Performance Parts Super-Duty T-5 five-speed manual trSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 Ford Mach 1 Mustang1970 Ford Mach 1 Mustang.-Reads 95,086 Miles-4-Speed Manual Shift-Gas-Features Leather Seats, Crack On The Front Fender Passenger Side-Lots Of Spare Restoration Parts-Starts, Runs, and Drives-Clear TiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 Ford Mustang GT1966 Ford Mustang GT, VIN 6R07A186847 289 V8 4 barrel engine with 4 speed, 225Hp, San Jose, California manufactured, hard top, 65B body with luxury interior, bucket seats with tooled leather accents,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Four-Part 'Camaleonda' Modular SofaMario Bellini Four-part 'Camaleonda' modular sofa, 1970s Leather, stainless steel, nylon. Manufactured by B&B Italia, Italy and retailed by Atelier International, USA. Underside with manufacturer andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMario Lemieux Signed 1985 O-Pee-Chee #9 RC Card Graded 6 Auto Grade 8 PSA Slab$76(5 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile, 1966 Mustang 289HO in perfect running condition. Odometer reads 32,253 Miles. More$6,000(10 bids)
1 day LeftNorth American Artifact AuctionsPilot Training Manual for the P-51 Mustang (Restricted) 1945$30(3 bids)
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.8pc. Lot of Mario Papperzini Style Patio Chairs 34 3/4"H, 16 3/4"L, 20 1/2"W$250(2 bids)
May 01BonhamsMario Sanchez (1908-2005) Key West's Great Imitator 17 3/8 x 29 5/8 in. (44.1 x 75.3 cm.) (Execu...$20,000