Sold2023Scuola romana, XVII secolo Head of a ChildSanguine on brown laid paper cm. 9,8x9,8. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Cristo e l’adulteraolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Assunzione della Vergineolio su rame, W. 24 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Perseo e Andromedaolio su tela, W. 111 - H. 147 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Philosophy]DEMOSTENE-DEMOSTHENOUS O PERI STAPHANOU[English description below] DEMOSTENE - DEMOSTHENOUS O PERI STAPHANOU LOGOS - DEMOSTHENIS DE CORONA ORATIO OXFORD, CROOKE, s.d. (fine secolo XVII) - In-8° - Elegante legatura in piena pelle maculata;See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola fiamminga, secolo XVIIDue figure presso un albero matita, penna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, mm 204 x 194 reca iscrizione in basso a destra: Bloemart 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei conScuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei con segni zodiacali" olio su tela (cm 110x100) (difetti e restauri) 17th-century school " Venus and Cupid" oil on canvas (cm 110x100) (defects and restaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm.Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm. 62x75See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ROMANA INIZIO XIX SECOLO Sermon. .19TH CENTURY ROMAN SCHOOL Sermon. . Watercolour and ink on paper. Cm 21,90 x 26,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Florentine school, 17th century Martyr PenFlorentine school, 17th century Martyr Pen and brown ink on applied paper 352x160 mm. Ancient inscriptions with attibution to Tiziano Vecellio (defects) IT Scuola fiorentina del secolo XVII Santa martSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleDefinitive, Illustrated Edition of I Promessi Sposi , Bound in New York, With Two Other Editions$50
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSmall Vintage Signed Rookwood Pottery Pink Olive Green Ombre 4 Inch Vase Pot$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsPair of Scenes from the Battle of Vienna Italian school of the XVII XVIII centuries€18,000
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsChrist on the Cross surrounded by Guardian Angels Mexican colonial school of the XVII XVIII€1,500