Sold2016Attr. to Giuseppe Bonito (Italian, 1707-1789)Attributed to Giuseppe Bonito (Italian/Neapolitan, 1707-1789), "Lady with Her Daughters" oil on canvas, 29-1/2" x 39-1/2". Framed. Provenance: Doyle Auction, New York, New York, January 27, 2016, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. NuovaNapoli E Contorni Di Giuseppe M. Galanti. Nuova Edizione Presso Borez e comp. 1829. With folded map in frontis piece. Damage and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2017BACCOLTA : di ERCOLANO DI POMPEI,E DI STABIA. sgd.BACCOLTA : di ERCOLANO DI POMPEI,E DI STABIA. sgd. twice by E. Henderson Otis; Museo Reale Borbonico, Napoli: 183; Black leather boards, black leather spine w/4 ribs, fancy gilt decoration, 200+ pp. oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Terra Renda (Sant' Anastasia 1896 - Napoli 1967)Ritratto di Pina, 1928 circa scultura in terracotta, altezza cm 23 firmata sul retro: TERRA M. RENDA Unica figlia del celebre scultore Giuseppe, Terra Renda appare fin dal particolare nome strettamentSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli, Italian Modernist Still Life Painting, SignedOil on board. Size 54 x 42.5 in (framed).Giuseppe Napoli was a Mid-Century Modernist Artist of the New York School. Living throughout most of the 1950's and 60's in Greenwich Village in a small studioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Abstract Still Life Oil on BoardGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967), New York School, Abstract Expressionist oil painting on wooden board depicting a floral still life, incised signature lower right, mounted on a black linen backiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con ,Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con Vesuvio innevato sec XIX cm. 66x46See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Modern Painting, Giuseppe Napoli Ritratto 1957Framed Modern Painting, Giuseppe Napoli Ritratto 1957. Titled Ritratto, this abstracted and dark painting on canvas of a head and shoulders with a black background by Giuseppe Napoli (American 1929-19See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967) Construction Art."Killer Diller" 1967 Mixed Media on Wood. 19" x 20". Signed on the Back.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Napoli Painting, BirdBeastGiuseppe Napoli (New York, 1929-1967) mixed media on board painting titled BirdBeast depicting a sea bird. Signed and dated 1959, top right. Additionally signed, titled, and dated, en verso. Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, first English edition, 1960; and 22 others (23)Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, jacket with spine very lightly toned, very small amounts of wear to spine and fold ends, 1960 § Greene (Graham) A Burnt Out Case, jacket with some light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Veduta di Napoli" tempera metà sec.XIX cm."Veduta di Napoli" tempera metà sec.XIX cm. 38x28See Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE NAPOLI 'STRAVINSKY' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967) abstract oil painting on wood board titled 'Stravinsky'. Signed upper right. Signed, dated 1961 and titled to verso. Measures 23 1/2" (59.5cm) x 17 1/2" (44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIURAZZI DI NAPOLI BRONZE STATUE NARCISSUS OF POMPEIBronze. Signed. 23 1/2" h x 15" w x 12" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967)Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967) Oil on Canvas "Natura Morta, Yogananda 1962" Signed Upper Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 20-1/4 x 24" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 30-1/4" W. Condition: CrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Painting - "Natura Morta" (1956)Giuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967). "Natura Morta" oil on wood panel, 1956 (September). Signature, title, and date are handwritten on the verso. A beautiful painting by Giuseppe Napoli depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Napoli, Composition with Bottle, ca. 1960sGiuseppe Napoli, American, 1929-1967, Composition with Bottle, ca. 1960s, oil and mixed media on cardboard affixed to wood board, signed on recto at bottom center {AM} (IWOL6406) The large collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli 1929-1967 Large Vintage Mid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist 1964 Oil PaintingNice oil on board circa 1964 by Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967). Great colors and scale. Housed in a silver modernist frame. Signed verso.See Sold Price
May 05Broward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$190(2 bids)
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLuosi, Giuseppe Codice di Napoleone il Grande per il Regno d'Italia. Edizione originale e la sola€400
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiziana Terenzi Xix March Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Tiziana Terenzi$5
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteGiuseppe Amadio mixed media on canvas 100 x 100 cm year 2017 certified€3,500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGiuseppe Incorpora, u.a, Giorgio Sommer, Carlo Naya, Sammlung von 12 OPhotographien mit ü€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Guglielmo Sansoni), Tato TATO raccon TATO da TATO. (20 anni di Futurismo). Con scritti poetici di€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOlivi, Giuseppe Zoologia Adriatica ossia catalogo ragionato degli animali del Golfo e delle Lagune€1,200
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300