Sold2022Vintage Air France Airline Poster GroupingVintage Air France Airline Poster Grouping Including (1) Air France Amerique Du Sud, Printed In France 220/p/10-49 Perceval- Paris And (1) Air France Paris, New York, New York Paris Poster Perceval PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl anthropomorphic geometric shape and patterns South Inca / Southern Highland Peru 1450 to 1532Bowl anthropomorphic geometric shape and patterns South Inca / Southern Highland Peru 1450 to 1532 AD - Weight: 200 g - Region: Amerique du Sud - Sizes: H : 75 mm D : 110 mm - Condition: wear / worn /See Sold Price
Sold2022CASSANDRE: PAQUEBOT L'ATLANTIQUE1983 reprint of the poster designed by Cassandre in 1931, for the ocean stretch towards L'AMERIQUE DU SUD carried out by PAQUEBOT L'ATLANTIQUE. Measurements 68x104 cm, conditions B Measurements 68x104See Sold Price
Sold2017Ensemble d’objets préhistoriques, Amérique du Sud.Ensemble d’objets préhistoriques, Amérique du Sud.See Sold Price
Sold2019Migeon: Northern South America with Curacao InsetTitle: Amerique du Sud (Partie Septentrionale) Cartographer: J. Migeon/Ch. Lacoste Place/Date: Paris / 1870s Size: 16 3/4" x 13" Condition: wash color; overall age-toning A highly detailed and beautifSee Sold Price
Sold20211820 Renouard Map of South AmericaA map of South America, "Amerique Du Sud", by Jules Renouard, Paris circa 1820. Fine with central fold, measures 11 x 9". Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $8.00 to anywhere within theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 23 juin 1984Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 23 juin 1984 Arts primitifs. Amérique, Océanie, Asie du Sud-Est, Afrique. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010 ARTS PREMIERS - Amérique précolombienne, Afrique noire, Art d'Océanie, de l'Himalaya, et de la Chine du Sud-Ouest. Paris, Drouot-MontaigSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Abstract 27, 2016Acrylique sur toileSigné, daté "Esther Mahlangu 2016" en bas à gauche120 × 180 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées dePaire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées de diamants taille brillant et trapèze, h. 2.4 cm, or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet "Cactus, Mers du Sud"Paul Jacoulet "Cactus, Mers du Sud" Woodblock, 1941. Edition 123/350. Signed and stamped at left, "Paul Jacoulet" with Chick seal. Numbered on verso. Site: 23"H x 18.75"W; Frame: 24"H x 20"W. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominique Dorie "Rivages du Sud" Oil on CanvasDominique Dorie (French, b. 1958) "Rivages du Sud," landscape with water, flowers, and boats, signed lower left "Dorie," titled and signed on reverse, oil on canvas. Image: 17.75" H x 21" W; frame: 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet Cactus, Mers du Sud, 1941Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960) Cactus, Mers du Sud, 1941 Woodblock on paper ed. of 350 18.75 x 14.25 (in) Signed in pencil Paul Jacoulet, lower left Title stamped, lower right. Artist's seal, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "Village du Sud Ouest EnTheobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "Village du Sud Ouest En France", 1997, 38.25" x 51.25", framed 46" x 59" O4622See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIE du SUD EST - Début XXe siècleDeux BOITES couvercle rectangulaires à décor floral Argent repoussé et ciselé H. 5 cm - L. 15,5 cm - P. 8,5 cm H. 8,5 cm - L. 17 cm - P. 8,5 cm Poids total net 623 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reisebericht M. de Fréville 'Voyage dans la mer du sudReisebericht M. de Fréville 'Voyage dans la mer du sud par..', Paris, 1774 vollständiger Titel: 'Voyages dans la mer du sud par les Espagnoles et les Hollanois Ouvrage, traduit de l'Anglois de M. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1934 French Poster Croisieres Etoile Du SudVintage 1934 French Animal Color Lithograph Poster Croisieres Etoile Du Sud By Berny and Peigno Imprimerlie Feltin Paris 1934 . Has the red stamp in the upper left corner . Measures 36"x25See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRIQUE DU SUD / SOUTH AFRICADescription Français: AFRIQUE DU SUD / SOUTH AFRICA Statue Venda, République d'Afrique du Sud Bois à patine brun noir, métal Hauteur : 24cm / 9 1/2" Effigie féminine sud-afriSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCOLIN, Jean (1912 – 1982). Air France / Amerique du Nord. 1...$150
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBAYLE, Luc Marie (1914 –2000). Air France / Amerique du Nor...$400
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nlle Galles du Sud #55. New South Wales VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$300
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nlle Hollande #56. Victoria S Australia VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$260
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Pieter Cramer (Dutch, 1721-1776) "Papillons Exotiques des Trois Parties du Monde l'Asie,$400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHA. u. Alcide d'Orbigny, Valenciennes Voyage dans l'Amérique méridionale (Le Bresil, la€750
May 01Jasper52Entrée de Norton & Détroit de Bhering. Bering Strait Norton Sound BONNE 1790 map$30
May 01Jasper52Entrée de Norton & Détroit de Bhering. Bering Strait Norton Sound BONNE 1788 map$30