Sold2018Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat.Dorival, Georges. Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat. Paris: Cornille & Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph railway travel poster. Linen backed. 40 x 28 ½". Repaired tears to margins wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / CheminsRENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / Chemins de fer de l’Etat. Paris: Gaillac-Monrocq, 1930s. Color lithograph travel poster with a sundrenched view of Chateau de Fougeres in Brittany.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH "CHEMINS DE FER DE L'ETAT EGYPTIEN" TRAVELFRENCH "CHEMINS DE FER DE L'ETAT EGYPTIEN" TRAVEL POSTER, BY AUGUSTUS OSBOURNE LAMPLOUGH, FRAMED SIZE 42" X 28", SKU790.100See Sold Price
Sold2017Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Vittel Vosges posterOriginal 1930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Vittel Vosges advertising travel poster by Pierre Commarmond(1897-1983). Glued on board. 39 1/2 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20171930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat poster by H. LautrouOriginal 1930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Brest la Rade le Chateau automobile advertising travel poster by H. Lautrou. Glued on board. 39 1/2 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York,Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York, Chemins de Fer de L'Etat, original poster printed by Novia Paris 1930 - 99 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) WarszawaChemins de Fer de L'Etat Pononais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39 x 25.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017EGYPTIAN TRAVEL POSTEREgyptian travel poster "Chemins De Fer De L'Etat Egyptien" after 1911 poster. 42" x 28" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) KrakówChemins de Fer de l'Etat Polonais ca. 1935 Printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) Poland - UpperChemins de Fer de L'Etat Polonais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich (Varsovie-Pologne) 39.5 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) Pozna?Chemins de Fer de l'Etat Polonais ca. 1930 artist's name printed in image; printed Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Komunikacji / Zaktady Graficzne „Bibljoteka Polska" w Bydgoszoz[loss] 39 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey /LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey / Chemins de fer de l’Etat de de Brighton. Paris: Cornille & Serre. Color lithograph travel poster. 41 3/8 x 29 ¼”. Old linen backing,See Sold Price
Sold2020Abbaye de JumiègesChemins de Fer de l'État ca. 1931 printed France 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algeria Vintage Railroad PosterChemins De Fer Algeriens De L'Etat. L'Algerie Romaine Djemila. Circuits Automobiles de Kabylie. Travel Poster. Joseph-Henri Ponchin (1897-1962). Baconnier, Algeria, 1925. Antique lithograph. Sight 40See Sold Price
2018Colossal 1909 map of the Ottoman Empire composed duringTitle: Nouvelle Carte Générale des Provinces Asiatiques de l'Empire Ottoman (sans l'Arabie) dressée par Henri Kiepert, Berlin 1883. Chemins De Fer d'après l'état de 1909. Map maker: Heinrich KiepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Meunier Normandie Maitres de L'AfficheLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 31 with embossed stamp. Titled: Excursions en Normandie & Bretagne by artist: Georges Meunier . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1910 French Travel Poster DORIVAL Ile d'YeuDorival, Georges 1879 - 1968Chemin de Fer de l'Etat - Ile d'YeuLithograph 191040.5 x 29.1 in. (103 x 74 cm)Printer: Cornille & Serre, ParisCondition Details: (B) on linen, tears, minor creasing and stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Dorival (French, 1879-1968) La Suisse etChemins de Fer de l'Est late 19th-early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed F .Champenois, Paris 40.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "CHEMINS DE FE DE L'EST" 1909A vintage French poster "Chemins de Fer de L'Est", designed by H. Toussaint for the 1909 Exposition Internationale in Nancy, France. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 38.5" X 27.25" Ht: 45.75" Wd: 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Poster, L. Koenig, Chemins de Fer AlgeriensL. Koenig, "Chemins de Fer Algeriens," 1948, vintage lithographic poster in colors laid to linen, plate signed and dated upper right, printed by Imp. Baconnier Freres (Algeria), overall (with linen):See Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971) Côte Basque SaintChemins de Fer du Midi.../ Saison Toute l'Année / Mer et Montagne - Golf early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Cornille & Serre Imprimeurs, Paris 41.5 x 29.75 in.See Sold Price
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BARBEY Camille Adrien (1870 - 1953) - Autograph letter signed£50
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCompagnie des chemins de fer de l'Est. Service de la voie. Ponts & charpentes métalliques. Mit€700
5 days LeftChristie'sUN COMPOTIER CARRÉ ET UN COMPOTIER COQUILLE EN PORCELAINE DURE DE SÈVRES À FONDPreview Only
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PARMENTIER Antoine (1737 - 1813) - Autograph letter signed£150
5 days LeftChristie'sSUITE DE HUIT CHAISES À LA REINE DE LA FIN DE L'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVIPreview Only
4 days LeftBonhamsEssieu de charrette de type palermitain en bois sculpté et fer forgé polychromes. Sici...€250
4 days LeftBonhamsRidelle de charrette de type ragusain en bois sculpté et fer forgé polychromes. Sicile...€120
4 days LeftBonhamsRidelle de charrette de type palermitain en bois sculpté et fer forgé polychromes. Sic...€120