Sold2017(2) BASEBALL GRAB BOXES: LOT INCLUDES PHILLIES TICKET(2) BASEBALL GRAB BOXES: LOT INCLUDES PHILLIES TICKET STUBS, 1992 DONRUSS BASEBALL CARD SET, 1993 SCORE SELECT SET, PLAQUES, & BOX OF MIXED SPORTS CARDS, ETC. FAIR TO N.MT. PHILLIES TICKET STUBS, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2017BASEBALL GRAB BOX: LOT INCLUDES RACK PACKS,CELLO PACKS, 1983 TOPPS RED SOX TEAM SET WITH W. BOGGS (R), 1985 FLEER & TOPPS RED SOX TEAM SETS WITH R. CLEMENS (R) - N.MT, PLUS MORESee Sold Price
Sold2017BASEBALL GRAB BOX WITH STARS, ROOKIES,ETC. - GOOD TO EX., (40) ASST'D. BASEBALL CARDS IN PAGES INCLDG. STARS, TEAMS, BASEBALL GREATS, ETC. - GOOD TO VG, A FEW BETTER & LOT OF (20) INSERT CARDS: (4) JERSEY & (16) AUTOGRAPHEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018BASEBALL GRAB BOX WITH STARS, ROOKIES,ETC. - GOOD TO EX., (40) ASSTD. BASEBALL CARDS IN PAGES INCLUDG. STARS, TEAMS, BASEBALL GREATS, ETC. - GOOD TO VG, A FEW BETTER & A LOT OF (20) INSERT CARDS: (4) JERSEY & (16) AUTOGRAPHEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT: GRAB BOX WITH 120+ BASEBALL CARDS(1950'S TO 1990) MANY ARE OFF-GRADE, INCLUDES 1958 TOPPS #150 S. MUSIAL - FAIR, 1963 TOPPS 138 MAYS/MUSIAL - VG/EX, 1965 TOPPS EMBOSSED #19 B. CLEMENTE - GOOD PLUS OTHERS - POOR TO N.MT., BOX WITH TCMSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRAB BOX:LOT INCLUDES AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALLS, ETC.: A) RAWLINGS OFFICIAL LEAGUE BASEBALL WITH REID NICHOLS, LUIS TIANT #23 & (1) OTHER - N.MT, B) MAC GREGOR OFFICIAL LEAGUE BASEBALL WITH (5) AUTOGRAPHS INCLUDG.See Sold Price
Sold2018GRAB BOX OF SPORTS CARDSMOST ARE FOOTBALL & BASEBALL CARDS, LOT CONTAINS SEVERAL GRADED CARDS, ETC. - AVERAGE EX , SOME BETTER, SOME LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT: SMALL GRAB BOX OF VINTAGE ODD BALLBASEBALL CARDS - POOR TO N.MT & LOT OF (16) YANKEE PROSPECTS 8 IN. X 10 IN. AUTOGRAPHED COLOR PHOTOS, OBTAINED FROM A CLUBHOUSE EMPLOYEE - N.MTSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) GRAB BOXES:LOT INCLUDES: BOX #1 - ASSTD. SPORTS CARDS IN TOP LOAD HOLDERS, BOX #2 - 1987 M&M'S (7) 24 CARD BASEBALL SETS (12 PANELS PER SET), 1991 CLASSIC BASKETBALL & FOOTBALL LIMITED EDITION SETS, ELMER VALO ASee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE-ROW BOX OF BASEBALL CARDSTHAT INCLUDES ROOKIES, STARS, ETC. & GRAB BOX OF SPORTS CARDS - N.MT. LOT, SOME LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) GRAB BOXES: LOT INCLUDES (22) 1972 TOPPSU.S. PRESIDENTS CARDS, FLAIR INAUGURAL EDITION CARDS IN ORIG. PACK BOXES, 1981 TOPPS UNOPENED GIANT PHOTO CARDS WITH BOX, (4) 1976-77 TOPPS BASKETBALL CARDS #56, 62, 64 & 88, TIN LITHO BASEBALL BANK &See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE ROW BOX OF BASEBALL CARDSTHAT INCLUDES ROOKIES, STARS, ETC. & GRAB BOX OF SPORTS CARDS - N.MT. LOT, SOME LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE AMOUNT OF MICHAEL JORDANBASKETBALL CARDS IN SHEETS, 1993 UPPER DECK SERIES I, BASEBALL (SEALED) WAX BOX, 1993-'94 UPPER DECK PARKHURST SERIES ONE (SEALED) WAX BOX & GRAB BOX OF SPORTS CARDS - MAJORITY OF LOT GRADES N.MT.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE AMOUNT OF MICHAEL JORDANBASKETBALL CARDS IN SHEETS, 1993 UPPER DECK SERIES I, BASEBALL (SEALED) WAX BOX, 1993-'94 UPPER DECK PARKHURST SERIES ONE (SEALED) WAX BOX & GRAB BOX OF SPORTS CARDS - MAJORITY OF LOT GRADES N.MT.See Sold Price
Sold2018BASEBALL GRAB BOX: (2) OFFICIAL A.L. BOBBYBROWN BASEBALLS WITH ORIG. BOXES, EACH BALL WITH TONING, 1987 SPORTFLICS BASEBALL CARD SET, G. LUZINSKI BULL'S B.B.Q. APRON, VARIOUS TOPPS CARDS, TOPPS BASEBALL COINS, CARDS ARE IN PLASTIC CASES, CHEESee Sold Price
Sold2018BASEBALL GRAB BOX:(4) McDONALD'S BOB CLEMENTE GLASSES, HOWARD COSELL PHOTO SIGNED 'HOWIE', 1991 SPORTING NEWS CONLON COLLECTION SET #1-660 IN ALBUM - N.MT & ASSTD. BASEBALL CARDS IN TOP CARD HOLDERS - VG TO N.MTSee Sold Price
Sold2018BASEBALL GRAB BOX:1958 BOSTON RED SOX TEAM BASEBALL WITH FACSIMILE AUTOGRAPHS INCLUDG. MIKE HIGGINS, JACK JENSEN, TED WILLIAMS, PETE RUNNELS & OTHERS, MISC. BASEBALLS, (1) WITH AUTOGRAPH ON SIDE PANEL, 8 X 10 IN. B&W PSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) BASEBALL GRAB BOXES: ROOKIE CARDSOF JETER, GRIFFEY JR., R. JOHNSON - N.MT & McGWIRE - GOOD, 1970'S BASEBALL CARDS IN ALBUM, (225+) CARDS INCLUDG. ROOKIES, STARS, ETC, PHOTOS, BOOKS, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2017GRAB BOX: LOT INCLUDES CHILD'S WHITE FURMUFF - EXCELLENT, VINTAGE SHOES, KNITTED BOOTIES, ETC. - AS FOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE BOX LOT BASEBALL + FOOTBALL + HOCKEY CARDSHuge lot of store inventory Vintage Baseball, Football, Hockey + Cards. Large assortment. Part of a large inventory we will be selling for the estate of a Comic Book and Sport Trading Cards Shop. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF BASEBALL CARDS BOX (1)APPROXIMATELY 4500 VINTAGE BASEBALL CARDS FROM 1990'S - 2000 CARDS FROM TOPPS, UPPER DECK, SCORE DONNRUSS, STADIUM CLUB & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2017GRAB BOX: LOT INCLUDES (2) ANTIQUE (BOY)CHINA HEADS, 4 IN. & 4 1/2 IN., EACH WITH BLACK HAIR WITH FEATHERING DETAILS, CLOSED MOUTH BISQUE HEAD (3 IN. HIGH), STATIONARY EYES, SOLID DOME HEAD MARKED F 3, SEVERAL CHIPS TO BISQUE ON TOP OF HEADSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Lot of Baseball Cards Box is 18"x11"x11" and it is Filled to the BrimHuge Lot of Baseball Cards Box is 18"x11"x11" and it is Filled to the Brim . Very heavySee Sold Price
1088 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHank Aaron 40th Anniversary Bobblehead In Box$50
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlue Jays Cavan Biggio Signed 2018 Topps Heritage Minors #132 RC BAS Slabbed$10
4 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of vintage baseball cards (Fleer, Topps, and more) new sealed in box$5
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsYankees Derek Sanderson Jeter Signed 1993 SP Foil #279 RC Card Auto 9! PSA Slab$42(2 bids)
Apr 30Block Auction HouseAssorted Baseball Memorabilia (Baseball Cards, Cracker Jack, Tickets and More)$5
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE- TOM SEAVER 1969 Mets Mitchell & Ness signed flannel jersey-UDA COA/BOX$2,500
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1987 Minnesota Twins World Series Champs Team Signed Wheaties Box With JSA COA$900
Apr 30Mynt Auctions1987 Minnesota Twins World Series Champs Team Signed Wheaties Box With JSA COA$1,325