Sold202340 Volumes "Prix Nobel De Litterature" Books40 Volumes "Prix Nobel De Litterature" Books 1901-1962See Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold20232 Volumes French "Litterature Francaise"2 Volumes French "Litterature Francaise" - 13 in tall x 10 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Period Litterature Books, 12French Litterature, set of twelve bound volumes from the 'Le Livre De Demain' collection edited by Artheme Fayard & Compagnie, Paris, 1920's, including works by Henri Duvernois, Gustave Flaubert, Sem,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Scarf/Foulard - Litterature - excellentTitle: Hermes Scarf/Foulard - Litterature - excellent condition Dimension: 35.5 x 35.5 (in inches) Material: Silk Additional Information: The Hermès scarf "Litterature" was designed by A.M. CassandreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection de la "Bibliothèque canadienne" - 1911-1913Collection de la "Bibliothèque canadienne" (1911-1913) Description: Collection of 60 volumes of the Bibliothèque canadienne published at Montréal by Librairie Beauchemin. Includes several classicsSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mont Blanc, Auto "La Canadienne"Mont Blanc, Auto "La Canadienne", France, 17 cm, Friktion ok, Okt., Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022DeBroux, Fernand - Maison canadienneDeBroux, Fernand (1941-) Maison canadienne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right F. DeBroux Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.1 x 50.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Trois Siecles de Notre Litterature, 1772[A. SABATIER DES Castres]. Les Trois Siecles de Notre Litterature ... depuis Francois I, jusqu'en 1772. Amsterdam & Paris: 1772. 3 volumes, 12mo. Mottled sheep, spines gilt (spines chipped, extremitieSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description: Mixed media on paper, signed Dimension (PO): 7" x 13" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 33.02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We willSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Les tournesolsÉcole canadienne (XX) Les tournesols Description: Photolithograph on paper, 240/300, initialized on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 26" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019École canadienne - Esquisses - 1976École canadienne (XX) Esquisses (1976) Fusain sur papier, signée et datée au bas àgauche K...76 Charcoal on paper, signed and dated on lower right K...76 23 1/4" x 17 1/2" - 59.06 x 44.4See Sold Price
Sold2019École canadienne (XX) - Nelson's Column, MontrealGravure sur papier, non signée_x000D_ _x000D_ Etching on paper, unsigned_x000D_ _x000D_ 6 7/8'' x 4 1/2''_x000D_ _x000D_ 17.5 x 11.4 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ Rapport de condition :See Sold Price
7 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - SAINTE-BEUVE Charles Augustin (1804 - 1869) - Autograph letter signed£100