Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Le vase de fleursArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le vase de fleurs Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 10.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso-Le Vase de FleursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Linocut in colors on wove paper after the original. Rare first edition. Published by Gallery Louise Leiris in Paris, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE tripode en forme de brûle-parfum à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de mille fleurs. Le couvercle ajouré et sommé d'un chien de Fô. H. 40 cm. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un vase couvert et un pot couvert, à décor de fleurs, grenades et chrysanthèmesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXème siècleVASE à décor floral sur un registre médian en réserve Le col à décor de chauves-souris, feuille de bananiers, fleurs de lotus et poissons affrontés sur fond vert LesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE AMBROGIANI, FRENCH OIL ON CANVASPIERRE AMBROGIANI (FRANCE, 1907-1985) OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES , TITLED INVERSO "FLEURS LE VASE BLEU" , P AMBROGIANI - 21 1/2" x 29" ; 28" x 35 1/2" IN GILT FRAME (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH -See Sold Price
Sold2020Estate signed Picasso 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette'Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), lithograph on arches paper titled, 'Le Peintre Et Sa Palette,' 1979 (original 1967), depicting a surrealist artist with blue eyes and a mustache holding a palette anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Mathurin Moreau, sculptureAfter Mathurin Moreau, sculpture, After Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Femme avec les fleurs et le nid d'oiseau, patinated bronze, signed on base "Moreau Math./Hors Concours", with "Medaille D'HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Franchet: View of ParisAndre Franchet (French 1896-1961): View of Paris (Le Quai aux fleurs et le Palais de Justice). Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Notes on the back of the stretcher, and a label from an unknown gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso 1928, tapestry Le Peintre et Son modél from Desso Art Collection limited edition 72/500Picasso 1928, tapestry Le Peintre et Son modél from Desso Art Collection limited edition 72/500Picasso 1928, wandtapijt Le Peintre et Son modél van Desso Art Collection limited edition 72/50See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard MANET: Le Chat et Fleurs - EtchingEtching and aquatint by Edouard Manet titled "Le Chat et les Fleurs", signed "Manet" in the plate lower left, 1869, bearing label on verso. Purchased in Paris in the 1960s. [Image: 6 1/2 x 5 inches; SSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBonhamsCARTIER: BROCHE 'PANTHÈRE' CORAIL, EMERALD, ONYX ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1968€75,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChar, René Char, Rene. Le Monde de l'art n'est pas le Monde du Pardon. Mit 72 teils€400
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,400