Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XVIIIe siècle ou début du XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à motifs de nuées Porcelaine et couverte corail à l'imitation de la laque H. 35 cm - L. 33,5 cm - P. 19 cm Manque le couvercleSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIADescription Française: Lot de quatre tirelires en bois sculpté, dont une tirelire à double insertion, et une autre en placage formant un banc (H; 12cm - 4,75''), datant de la fin du XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2016Travail de la fin du XIXème siècle Lampe à huile enTravail de la fin du XIXème siècle Lampe à huile en porcelaine figurant un acrobate chinois supportant un globe avec ses jambes, faisant office de récipient à huile. Porte une marque dessous H :See Sold Price
Sold2024End of the World Postcard Series [178642]Lot of six vintage postcards: Souvenir de la Fin du Monde le 19 Mai 1910. German comical cartoons picturing the End of the World. Satirizing the panic caused by Halley's Comet in 1910. French astronomSee Sold Price
Sold2021First Ed. L'ART DE LA MÉSOPOTAMIE Christian ZervosFirst Edition of L'ART DE LA MÃSOPOTAMIE: DE LA FIN DU QUARTIÈME MILLÃNAIRE AU XV SIÈCLE AVANT NOTRE ÈRE, PAR CHRISTIAN ZERVOS [THE ART OF MESOPOTAMIA: FROM THE END OF THE FOURTH MILLENNIUMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satinTable volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satin à décor peint à motif de guirlandes fleuries Travail anglais de style George III, fin du XVIIIe siècle 55 x 36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etchingAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etching, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "La Fin du Combat", 1922, pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under plexiglass, 7.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 78 Limoges "Artois" DishesSet of 78 Limoges B & Co. France. "Bernardaud Limoges - Artois - Decor de la Manufacture du Comte d'Artois Fin du XVIII". Comprises: 18 dinner plates [10 1/4" Dia.], 12 soup bowls [9" Dia.], 12 luncheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Books on French AntiquesThree Books on French AntiquesThree Books on French Antiques, comprising "Orfevrerie Francaise des xvi xvii xviii siecles", "Encyclopedie de La Pendule Francaise du Moven Age", andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Mégara Hyblaea 2: La Céramique ArchaïqueMégara Hyblaea 2: La Céramique Archaïque Texte In: École Française de Rome. Suppléments 1 Vallet G., Villard F. (1964). Paris, Broccard. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________See Sold Price
Sold2024A frigate ship model of the La FloreA frigate ship model of the La Flore, on stand with engraved plaque inscirbed 'Fregate de 28 canons XVIIIe Sie, Model execute au 1/75 par Les Amis de Musees de la Marine', 28”h x 27.5”w xSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ROLEX 6251H STAINLESS STEEL MEN'S WATCH BRACELET (NO END LINKS)Title : VINTAGE ROLEX 6251H STAINLESS STEEL MEN'S WATCH BRACELET (NO END LINKS) Description (FR) : Bracelet de montre et fermoir Rolex 6251H en acier inoxydable, sans attache pour la fin du bracelet DSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Eight French WWI Posters Largest 47 x 44* A Group of Eight French WWI Posters various artists Emprunt National 5%, Republique Francaise, Emprunt National, Pour hausser la Valeur du Franc, Societe Francaise de secours aux blesses militaires,See Sold Price
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PASTEUR Louis (1822 - 1895) - Autograph letter signed£800
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - SIEGFRIED Andre_ (1875 - 1959) - Typed letter signed ; Photograph signed£30
2 days LeftBonhamsA Auto-Ecole De La Region Est. Advertising Poster, after A. Cahon, French, ca. 1929$800
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled L'Acropolis Vu£1,000
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkTwo studies by Deperet on Miocene vertebrate and mammal fossils found in the Rhone Basin$150
5 days LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rare$550
May 04NCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10