Sold2017Luigi Corbellini (ITALIAN, 1901-1968) oil on canvas,Luigi Corbellini (ITALIAN, 1901-1968) oil on canvas, Harlequin, Manhattan galleries label, 24inches x 15inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Corbellini (ITALIAN, 1901-1968) oil on canvas. Titled Lorenzina . wally findlay galleries.Luigi Corbellini (ITALIAN, 1901-1968) oil on canvas. Titled Lorenzina . wally findlay galleries. Measures 18 1/2 inches high x 15 1/4 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 27 inches high x 24 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Luigi CorbelliniLuigi Corbellini (Italian, 1901–1968), "Les Mimosas," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, overall (with frame): 33"h x 28.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Righi Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957Federico Righi Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957 Italian, 1908-1986 Natura morta con lume, 1957 Signed Righi (ll) Oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 inches (50.2 x 69.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Corbellini, French/Italian (1901-1968) Oil onLuigi Corbellini, French/Italian (1901-1968) Oil on Canvas "Les Enfant de la Balle" Signed Lower Left. Depicts several children dressed as harlequins gathered at a carnival. Good condition. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Natura morta conLUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Natura morta con pesche olio cm.38x32 f.to in b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold202328120: Luigi Corbellini (Italian, 1901-1968) Portrait oLuigi Corbellini (Italian, 1901-1968) Portrait of a Young Girl Oil on canvas 8-3/4 x 6-1/4 inches (22.2 x 15.9 cm) Signed lower left: Corbellini PSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS - DIPINTO ORIGINAL 800Title- Natura Morta Con Animali Sight- 25" x 32" Overall- 32" x 40" 3rd Party Shipping Only For This LotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corbellini(Italian, 1901-1968) Tete d'enfant, signed lower right "L. Corbellini", oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 in.; carved and painted wood frame, 21-3/8 x 18-3/8 in. Provenance: Dave and Chris Knoke, MariettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Natura morta con frutta, verdure e una pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 108 - H. 50,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Briglia Giovanni Francesco, Natura morta con cesto, frutti e ortaggiolio su tela, W. 39 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Dael Jan Frans, Natura morta con fiori e fruttifirmato in basso a destra, tempera su pergamena, W. 17 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Levoli Nicola attribuito a, Natura morta con pesci e melograniolio su tela, W. 105 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLuigi Corbellini (ITALIAN, 1901–1968) portrait of young girl, oil on canvas, signed lower left,$50(1 bid)
May 04Auctions 4 America IncNatura Morta Con Frutta by Juan De Espinosa - Original Oil - 30 x 38 in Framed - Estimated Auction$1
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta con vaso - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life with€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con pesci 1962 - CARLO CARRÀ 1881-1966 Natura morta con€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta triangolare 2001 - FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta€1,500
5 days LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Natura morta 1960 - ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Still life 1960€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life€50
2 days LeftRbfineartsJapan-Yoshishige Saito 1901-2001 Mix Media On Paperboard Signed Y. Saito Lower Right$180(4 bids)