Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigèe Le Brun Elisabeth copia da, Maria Antonietta e i suoi figliolio su tela, W. 81 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI DA SASSOFERRATO (NACHFOLGER) DIE JUNGFRAU MARIAFOLLOWER OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI DA SASSOFERRATO 25 August 1609 Sassoferrato - 8 August 1685 Rome THE VIRGIN MARY Oil on canvas lay down on wooden panel. 65,5 x 54 cm. Partly damaged, paint loss, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER SASSOFERATO PENCIL DRAWING OF VIRGIN MARYAn early to mid-20th century pencil on board drawing after a 17th-century painting titled Santa Maria or Madonna in Prayer by Giovanni Battista Salvi da Sassoferrato, 1609 to 1685, an Italian BaroccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT DURER (copia da)(Norimberga, 1471 - 1528) Ritratto d'uomo Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 51X36See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boucher François copia da, Ritratto di gentildonna in veste di Florapastello su carta, W. 360 - H. 400 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delle Piane Giovanni Maria, Dama di casa Spinolareca etichetta di provenienza al retro, olio su tela ovale, W. 74 - H. 97 Cm, Galleria d'Arte A. Vitelli, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Giulio III - Giovanni Maria Ciocchi delCrown and crossed keys above Ciocchi Arms, IVLIVS. III. .PONT. MAX / Nimbate bust of Christ left; .VIA. VERITAS. ET. VITA. (trefoil stops). Ber.984, Fr.69. Rare. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassini, Giovanni Maria - The Ecclesiastical State divided into its provinces with the adjacentRome, Chalcography Cam.le, 1805. Cm 195 x 187. Map divided into 10 parts with its own title, each consisting of 6 sheets 19 x 31 cm, with numerous ships, a large title cartouche, a cartouche entitledSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated bronze figure of Neptune and dolphin probably 19th century, the cast a Grand Tour type reduction editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI DA BOLOGNA "APOLLO" GRAND TOUR BRONZE, 19THC. PROV. SIR MARCUOCHEKE(BRONZE 5 3/4" TALL, 8GIOVANNI DA BOLOGNA "APOLLO" GRAND TOUR BRONZE, 19THC. PROV. SIR MARCUOCHEKE(BRONZE 5 3/4" TALL, 8 1/2" ON BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cardiology.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) De motu cordis et aneurysmatibus..., second edition, Naples,Cardiology.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) De motu cordis et aneurysmatibus, opus postumum in duas partes divisum, second edition, half-title, title in red & black with engraved vignette, 8 engraved platesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Da Silva 1908-1992 Abstract Gouache PaintingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992). Abstract gouache painting on paper. Artist signature, lower right. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. Work Size: 21.5 x 17 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze, After "giovanni Da Bologna"Includes Large Antique Bronze Sculpture Of Fortuna Standing On The Breath Of Aeolus, Finely Done Bronze Sculpture After Giovanni Da Bologna (1529-1608). Fortuna Was The Goddess Of Fortune, Luck, And FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toscana - Cartografia - Cassini Giovanni MariaLa parte meridionale del Gran Ducato di Toscana [...]See Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI MARIA CECCHI "LA MOGLIE" - 1550Published in 1550 by GABRIEL GIOLITO DE FERRARI e fratelli. This is the first edition, first printing of the comedy in miniature which was later published and bound with many other works of the same aSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...$260
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsA CAST-IRON GROUP REPRESENTING EROS SEATED ON A PANTHER IN THE MANNER OF GIOVANNI MARIA BENZONI,€8,000
10 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAncient painting "The Doctor" "by Giovanni Maria Borri (1802-c.1875)$1,500
4 days LeftJasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellum$440
6 days LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition Italian Title on the Chinese Rites Controversy, with Rare Letter$50
Freeman's | HindmanMaria Martinez and Popovi Da (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1923-1971) Blackware Pottery Jar, with Gunm$350(5 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanMaria Martinez and Popovi Da (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1923-1971) Blackware Pottery Jar, with Wing$750(7 bids)