Sold2021Russian Art Nouveau Silver Plaque, Moscow, 1908-1917.Russian Art Nouveau Silver Plaque, Moscow, 1908-1917. Floral and foliage ornaments, probably made to be applied to a book binding. Marked. 27x20cm. 236gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSHAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH AND SPOON Russian, Moscow, 6th Artel, 1908-1917 Of traditional form. The sides with olive green, cream and purple panels decorated with polychSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.OVCHINNIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante Bogatyr con orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 9; peso gr 263 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF I. OVCHINNIKOV;See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante uomini su di un albero; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11; peso gr 215 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante scena di caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9; peso gr 232 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 213 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO D.NICKITIN di forma rettangolare raffigurante un orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 9, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 239 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF D. NICKITIN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO ARTEL 2a tre piedini, corpo a coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a volatile- difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11- peso gr 363 A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL- DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold201711th Artel shaded cloisonne enamel kovshA Russian silver gilt and shaded cloisonne enamel kovsh, 11th Artel, Moscow, 1908-1917. In Art Nouveau or stil' modern taste, the exterior enameled with brightly-colored stylized tulips, blossoms, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE GIOIA INASPETTATA CONPARZIALMENTE DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER ANDAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (halo) Oil on wood panel withSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVERAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FABERGE SET OF THREE SILVER KNIFE STANDS, MOSCOW,A FABERGE SET OF THREE SILVER KNIFE STANDS, MOSCOW, 1908-1917 Faberge mark with Imperial warrant, Moscow, 1908-1917, length: 10 cm (4 in.), height: 2.5 cm. (1 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER ICON LAMP Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 WithA SILVER ICON LAMP Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 With ornamental pierced decoration. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AI' in Cyrillic. 11 cm high, 121 gr. IKONEN-AMPEL Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLADAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver oklad set withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHA SMALL ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. OverlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER PARCEL-GILT AND SHADED ENAMEL SALT CELLARA SILVER PARCEL-GILT AND SHADED ENAMEL SALT CELLAR Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 Of circular form on three ball feet. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Enamel minimallSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CUT-GLASS AND SILVER DECANTER AND SIX SILVER VODKAA CUT-GLASS AND SILVER DECANTER AND SIX SILVER VODKA BEAKERS Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 With engraved initials. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and various master's marks. Hairline crack. 4.5/See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVERA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad.See Sold Price
Sold2017A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. JOASAPH OF BELGOROD WITH AA MINIATURE ICON SHOWING ST. JOASAPH OF BELGOROD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver cigarette caseCigarette case. Silver 84 - Moscow, Russia 1908-1917 Full stamps. Artist В.Ю Hand engraved decorations in a modernist pattern. Inlay of sapphire with an opening button. Very good condition. DimSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA distinguished Russian silver writing set, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1908 - 1917€10,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian gold cigarette case with sapphire, Moscow, V. A. Kubarev, 1908 – 1917€10,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamelled beaker, 1908 - 1917€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1917 Registered Russia Cover Mockba Moscow to Petrograd Ambassador of France$320
1 day LeftChristie'sA RARE ENAMEL, MOSS AGATE AND SILVER-GILT MINIATURE MODEL OF AN EASELPreview Only