Sold2019Charles Ross Kinghan, paintingCharles Ross Kinghan, painting, Charles Ross Kinghan (American, 1895-1984), Landscape, oil on canvas board, signed "C. R. Kinghan" lower left, 12"h x 16"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Austin 1895-1973 Seated Woman Etching 1928Robert Sargent Austin (American 1895-1973) Seated Woman Etching 1928. Pencil signed and dated "Robert austin 1928", initialed in plate, "R-s-A". Titled illegibly lower left. [86LYN] {SHREW4408} (AC) DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE PAINTING ON PAPER BY JEN PAULInk and colored pastel abstract drawing depicting the figure of a man wearing a tie by Jen Paul (French - American,1895 - 1975). Signed lower left: Charly -de New York - Paris - Jen Paul. Framed. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diana THORNE: Pan of Puck's Hill - EtchingEtching titled "Pan of Puck's Hill", by Diana Thorne (American, 1895-1963), signed lower right, inscribed lower left in pencil. "Pan of Puck's Hill" was chosen as one of the Fine Prints of the Year anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sophie Wessel Grinbarg (American 1916-1994) FamilySophie Wessel Grinbarg (American 1916-1994) Family Praying. Gouache, signed lower right. Together with "Rabbi" by Raymond Katz (American 1895-1974), watercolor, signed lower right and dated 1946 (14.7See Sold Price
Sold2019John Clifford HUFFINGTON: Ships Reflecting on WateFramed watercolor, by John Clifford Huffington (American 1864-1929), signed lower right "J.C. Huffington", depicting ships reflected on water. [Sight: 9 x 14 inches; Frame: 16 5/8 x 21 5/8 inches]. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Anthony Atchison (American, 1895-1967)Joseph Anthony Atchison (American, 1895-1967) Landscape. Watercolor, signed lower right and dated 1941 7" x 10" Frame: 16.5" x 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Phillip "Rochelle at Breakfast"Oil on canvas, Robert Phillip, (American 1895-1981), "Rochelle at Breakfast," signed lower right. Gallery label on verso, "Grand Central Art Gallery, Inc., NY, NY." [Art: 20" H x 16" W; Frame: 28" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023King Charles Spaniels, Hermann SimonGerman/American, 1846-1895..oil on board, signed lower right, after the original by Sir Edward Landseer..minor craquelure and surface dust, thick varnish in areas, good overall condition..Burl wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doel Reed (American, 1895-1985) AquatintDoel Reed (American, 1895-1985) Aquatint Undated, pencil signed lower right, depicting a resting figure, in a neutral wood frame Property from: a Private Estate, Evanston, Illinois Height: 9 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Copeland Burg, City SkylineCopeland Burg (American, 1895-1961) City Skyline gouache signed lower right 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Art PiecesTwo Framed Art Piecesto include, Clifford Ross (American b. 1952)untitled1980, signed lower rightoil and ink on paper4 1/8" x 8 1/2"along with, Paul Plante (American b. 1943)"Red-Shouldered Hawk"May 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Vertes (American / Hungarian, 1895-1961)Marcel Vertes (American / Hungarian, 1895-1961) Lithograph Undated, signed lower right, depicting young ladies with a dog Height: 20.50 inches, Width: 26.50 inches (sight) Frame Size: 27.50 inches bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Doel Reed (American, 1895-1985) Spring, Etching andDoel Reed (American, 1895-1985) Spring, Etching and aquatint, Signed lower right, ed. of 200, 1941. Unframed. Dimensions: h: 10 x w: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Barry Greene (American, 1895-1966)J. Barry Greene (American, 1895-1966) Cloudswept signed 'J.Barry Greene' (lower right) oil on canvas 32 x 39 1/4in (81.3 x 99.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Brockman "Bathers" Oil on BoardAnn Brockman (American, 1895–1943) "Bathers" oil on panel , signed lower left. Measures 9.5"H x 4.5"W. Condition report: Chips to frame throughout, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Matson (American, 1895-1972) Contemplation.Victor Matson (American, 1895-1972) Contemplation. Oil on canvas, signed lower right Canvas: 22" x 28" Frame: 27" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Oil on Canvas by Robert PhilippPainting, Oil on Canvas by Robert Philipp, American (1895-1981). "Girl with Blue Blouse". Signed Lower Right and on Back, and Dated 1964. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Leighton R. Cram 1895-1981. oil on board. Signed Lower RIght. Total Framed Measures 24 1/2 inchesLeighton R. Cram 1895-1981. oil on board. Signed Lower RIght. Total Framed Measures 24 1/2 inches high x 28 1/2 inches wide .Frame approx 3 inches depth JD/B13/SH:4BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPH ARTHUR DEHN (AMERICAN, 1895-1968)ADOLPH ARTHUR DEHN (AMERICAN, 1895-1968)Monochrome lithograph on paper, signed lower right and editioned 21/210 lower left. A sea of figures, mostly women in white conversing with one another, spreadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Farnsworth - AdeleLot 18 Jerry Farnsworth American (1895-1983) Adele oil on canvas signed lower left 16 x 14 inches frame dimensions: 22 x 20 x 2 1/2 inches, giltwood frame Provenance: from a Washington, CT estateSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Pieces sold together: Emil Ganso (AMERICAN,2 Pieces sold together: Emil Ganso (AMERICAN, 1895-1941) Lithograph Farm Scene, hand signed lower right sold with Etching edition of 35, Park Scene, hand signed, Height 10.7 in.; Width 13.3 in. / HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Chamberlain Etching, AmalfiSamuel Chamberlain (American 1895-1975) Amalfi, etching, signed in pencil, lower right and numbered 69/100, lower left. Matted amd framed. Dimensions: 7 " x 7 " plate size, 16" x 14"See Sold Price
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCarl Muller (American 1895-1978) flower vase still life, oil on canvas panel board, signed lower$200
Trading Post AuctionsR. C. Gorman American 1932-2005 Marcella State II Framed Numbered Lithograph Signed By Artist$300(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryGranville Perkins (American, 1830-1895), "Shoreline with Waves," 1892, H.- 10 3/4 in., W.- 28 1/4$300
BonhamsRené Jean Richard (Canadian, 1895-1982) Paysage Montagnard 16 x 20 in. framed 22 3/4 x 26 3...$3,000