Sold2017MÄRKLIN Spur 1, 2004/1 Zentralbahnhof mitMÄRKLIN Spur 1, 2004/1 Zentralbahnhof mit Einstiegshalle, Zwiebelturmbahnhof, 6 Zierpfeiler, 2 fehlen, Orig.-Schild Zentralbahnhof, 2 Isolatoren, 43 x 32 x 30 cm, Blech handlackiert, um 1900, BodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walla, August o.T. (Kirche in Land Holland). FarbstiftWalla, August o.T. (Kirche in Land Holland). Farbstift und Graphit auf festem Papier. 29,6 x 42 cm. Signiert. Verso mit vollflächigem Motiv und Schrift in dergleichen Technik. Verso von fremder HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England,Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England, 1920/30er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, mit schwarzem Wachstuch überzogen, Kanten mit beigem Leder verstärkt. Messingbeschläge, LederSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Nihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). ImOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikNihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert (1901) sowie mit dem blauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lackalbum mit 105 Photographien. SMS Tiger und SMSChina. - Asien Lackalbum mit 105 Photographien. SMS Tiger und SMS Luchs. Silbergelatine. Um 1900-1910. 16 x 22 cm bis 11,7 x 16,6 cm. Kaschiert auf Karton. Je handschriftlich betitelt. Quer.-4°.See Sold Price
Sold2021Saphir-Diamant-RingUm 1900. Platin/Rotgold. Saphirkissen ca. 0.80 ct mit 2 grösseren Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.90 ct und 6 kleinen Altschliff-Diamanten. Gr. 54, 4,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Porcelain scenic, Conant, 1920, 6 3/4"A perfect Arthur Conant scenic vase from 1920. Great art, great Porcelain colors, great condition and well made all around. Pictured is a typical (if that's possible) Conant view of life: exotic floweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Alben mit 59 Silbermünzen insgesamt. USA, Kanada, Australien, Österreich, England undGewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen verschiedener Länder. Diverse Motive und Jahrgänge. Feinsilber. Jeweils in Kapsel. Davon: 20x Australien: One Dollar. 1x USA: 20 Dollars. 8xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristophanes Lysistrata. A new version by Gilbert Seldes. Mit 6 Radierungen von Pablo Picasso undPicasso, Pablo Aristophanes Lysistrata. A new version by Gilbert Seldes. Mit 6 Radierungen von Pablo Picasso und zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. New York, The Limited Editions Club, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Joyce, James Ulysses. Mit 6 Original-Radierungen und 20 Reproduktionen von Vorzeichnungen aufMatisse, Henri Joyce, James Ulysses. Mit 6 Original-Radierungen und 20 Reproduktionen von Vorzeichnungen auf verschiedenfarbigen Papieren von Henri Matisse. With an Introduction by Stuart Gilbert. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Dausch(1841 Waldsee/Württemberg - 1908 Rom) Erato Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u dat. 1900 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Große, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte, vollplastiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Very Fine Isfahan - Seirafian Pictorial RugA very fine antique Isfahan - Seirafian(?) pictorial rug with hunting scene. Circa 1900-1920. Dimensions are: 85" X 57 1/2". All measurements are approximate. Provenance: A Beverly Hills CA. Estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Peanut Roaster #1221900-1920 era Peanut Roaster made by Kingery Mfg. Cincinnati Ohio (glass cracked on top side) WORKS!!See Sold Price
Sold2023Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 6'1'' x 12'2''Agra Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 6'1'' x 12'2'' (185 x 371 cm). Weight: 42 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camel Verneh RugCamel Verneh Rug, Southwest Caucasus, c. 1900, 6 ft. x 7 ft. 10 in., minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Kashan RugSilk Kashan Rug Circa 1900. 6 ft. 8 in. x 4 ft. 3 in. Collection of Hugh Douglas Barclay, Pulaski, New York; Former New York State Senator and United States Ambassador to the Republic of El Salvador.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shield Kazak Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1875Shield Kazak Rug, Caucasus, ca. 19006 ft. 9 in. x 5 ft. 3 in.Provenance: Dr. Douglas M. and Nelda K. Lay, Chapel Hill, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ohkay Owingeh Blackware Pottery JarOhkay Owingeh Blackware Pottery Jar 1900-1920 having a globular body and fluted rim height 9-1/2 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches Included is a note of identification from the late Francis Harlow, renoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Swiss silver gilt andplique-a-jour enamel desk clockA rare Swiss silver gilt and plique-a-jour enamel desk clock, maker's mark HA.St , Geneva, Switzerland, circa 1900-1920. The clock decorated with art nouveau style translucent multi-color enamel floraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chi Chi Rug, Caucasus, ca. 1900Chi Chi Rug, Caucasus, ca. 19006 ft. 8 in. x 4 ft. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Isfahan Pictorial RugA very fine antique Isfahan pictorial carpet dating to between 1900-1920. Maker signature top center. Dimensions are: 83" X 55 1/2". All measurements are approximate. Provenance: A Beverly Hills CA. ESee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SANDRE FRENCH MILITARY FIGURE IMPERIAL GUARDCharles Sandre French military figurine "Chasseur a Cheval de la Garde Imperiale" 1804-14 ca.1900-1920. Wood plinth. Exceptionally detailed. 19 1/2" h x 4 3/4" w x 4 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACOMA NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY JAR 1900-1920ACOMA NATIVE AMERICAN POLYCHROME POTTERY JAR, 1900-1920, H 12", DIA 11":Linear designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarouk Fereghan Prayer Rug, Persia, ca. 1900Sarouk Fereghan Prayer Rug, Persia, ca. 19006 ft. 6 in. x 4 ft. 3 in.Provenance: Dr. Douglas M. and Nelda K. Lay, Chapel Hill, North Carolina.See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung von Dokumenten der Caucasus Copper Company Ltd. Russland, um 1900-1920. Je€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHC. G. Boden & Söhne Sammlung von 6 Alben mit insgesamt ca. 1500 Stoffmustern. Großrö€1,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWalden (Hrsg.), Herwarth Sammlung von 18 Ausgaben der Zeitschrift "Der Sturm". 1913-1920. Mit zahlr.€350
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA large photo album of a member of the Imperial Navy in China etc., circa 1900€480
11 hrs LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Gouache And Charcoal on Paper 1900-1920, "Four Puppies", H 8" W 18"$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionNest of of Six Signed Red Wing Sponge Band Bowls from the 1920's - 5" , 6", 7", 8", 9", 10". All$200(3 bids)