Sold20173 Assorted Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithographs3 Assorted Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithographs. This is an assortment of 3 pieces, each piece described as follows: "La Chatelaine" by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1966 Unsigned Lithograph from an unkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Lithograph Poster, "La Revue Blanche, 1895" Blindstamp Lower Right. Editeur: Charpentier et fasquelle. Measures 14" H x 9-5/8" W, frame measures 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-LautrecTwo framed lithographs: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France 1861-1901), "La Revue blanche (small format)", lithograph, 1895, Ref: Mauret, p. 134, Ed: 1000 or more, signed on the stone lower left, printeSee Sold Price
Sold20197 Various Subject Etchings and LithographsGroup of various etchings and lithographs by various artists including: Jacques-Emile Blanche 'Jeune fille au Chapeau' lithograph (1895), Henri de Waroquier black crayon portrait of young man (1925),See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph print, 1895Large Estate Henri deLarge Estate Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec antique May Belfort Antique Lithograph print, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph print, 1895. Lithograph printed in four colors (olive green, red,black, yeSee Sold Price
Sold2024LITHOGRAPH "LA CLOWNESS CHA-U-KAO" BY HENRI DE TOULOUSE 31 1/2" X 25 1/2"LITHOGRAPH "LA CLOWNESS CHA-U-KAO" BY HENRI DE TOULOUSE 31 1/2" X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) May Belfort, 1946 Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-Lautrec monogram. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Mere Capulet" 1893 Lithograph No 138/500 bottom left and InitialsHenri De Toulose-Lautrec "La Mere Capulet" 1893 Lithgograph No 138/500 bottom left and Initilas Bottom Right - A Very Rare Piece. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 was a French painter, printmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2020after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Catalogue d’AffichesLot 8 after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) Catalogue d’Affiches Artistiques (from the lithograph La Debauche) (1896) lithograph in colors artist monogram in the plate lower right plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA CHAINE SIMPSON TOULOUSE LAUTREC FRAMED POSTERVintage Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec La Chaine Simpson Lithograph Poster. Framed. With the blindstamp rom the Musee Toulouse-Lautrec This poster represents Lautrec's final design for an advertisement forSee Sold Price
Sold20161966 Toulouse-Lautrec Chaine Simpson LithographReference #: ULCB2615 Artist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Title: La Chaine Simpson Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1966 Framed: No Paper Size: 10.5 x 14.5 inches Image Size: 9 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Miss May Belfort", 1895 lithograph on wove paper monogrammed in plate lower left, published by Librarie Grund, Paris and with publisher's blindstamp "LG"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchLUCE MYRES, DE FACE (Wittrock 121; Delteil 125; Adhemar 139; Adriani 125), 1895, lithograph on wove paper, artist’s red monogram stamp lower right, artist’s monogram on stone upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moulin Rouge La Goulue, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHand pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered, three sheets. Includes certificate of authenticity. Categories: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Art Nouveau, Golden Age of AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchMARY HAMILTON (Wittrock 67; Delteil 175; Adhemar 215; Adriani 127), 1895, lithograph on China paper, signed on the stone with the artist’s monogram lower left, from the 1925 Frapier edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Woman dancing on stage. May Milton(Chanteuse et danseuse americaine) For magazine cover, La Rire, 1895., Monogrammed and dated lower left. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE GROUX (Belgian, 1867-1930). MAURICE DUMONT, CIRCA 1895, Lithograph on chine colle. PencilHENRI DE GROUX (Belgian, 1867-1930). MAURICE DUMONT, CIRCA 1895, Lithograph on chine colle. Pencil notation "Etude de Groux, Litho" lower left hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. SIZE: 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Mary HamiltonLot 67 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) Mary Hamilton (1895) lithograph signed in plate lower left sight: 11 3/4 x 7 inches frame dimensions: 18 1/8 x 12 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Adolphe Moreau-Nelaton (1859-1927) FrenchLES ARTS DE LA FEMME, 1895, color lithograph poster with centerfold as issued, printed by Charles Verneau, Paris, 47 x 31”, frame 50 ½ x 34 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
May 02The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA DRESSEUSE D’ANIMAUX, 12IN x 15IN$220
May 02The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400