Sold2022FRANK F. ENGLISH W/C, DOCKS ON RIVERS EDGE.Summer scene depicting horse drawn wagon with figures on the dock signed lower right, F.F. English. Image size 12” x 17”, framed under glass overall 20” x 25”See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED TEMPRA ABSTRACT, PENCIL SGND. 29.75" X 20.25"FRAMED TEMPRA ABSTRACT, PENCIL SGND. 29.75" X 20.25"ROBERT MOTHERWELLSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING PENCIL SGND. LEE HANKEY, 12.25" X 10.75"FRAMED ETCHING PENCIL SGND. LEE HANKEY, 12.25" X 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED PRINT, "HORIZONTAL PENCIL SGND. RUTH BERNHARDFRAMED PRINT, "HORIZONTAL PENCIL SGND. RUTH BERNHARD 1975 12"X 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED ETCHING UNTITLED, PENCIL SGND. MIMMO PALLADINOFRAMED ETCHING UNTITLED, PENCIL SGND. MIMMO PALLADINO 38/60, 25" X 20.25" PURCHASED IN 1989 FROM THE ELLIOT SMITH GALLERY, ST. LOUIS MOSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED W/C "FOGGY MORNING" SGND. GAIL OLSEN, 14.25" XFRAMED W/C "FOGGY MORNING" SGND. GAIL OLSEN, 14.25" X 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED WOOD BLOCK PRINT "HEAD OF A MAN" PENCIL SGNDFRAMED WOOD BLOCK PRINT "HEAD OF A MAN" PENCIL SGND LOUISE ADES 1961 20 1/2" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Misha, Vintage Lithograph "Adam" Pencil Signed, FramedMisha, Vintage Lithograph "Adam" Pencil Signed, Framed. Gallery label on verso. size: 18 x 12 matte, 25.75 x 20 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misha, Vintage Lithograph "Eve" Pencil Signed, Framed, Gallery Label on VersoMisha, Vintage Lithograph "Eve" Pencil Signed, Framed, Gallery Label on Verso. size: 18 x 12 matte, 25.75 x 20 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Kondos, View from Nepenthe, 1999GREGORY KONDOS (American, born 1923), View from Nepenthe, 1999, offset lithograph in colors, 12” x 15.5” image, 20.25” x 23.75” framed, pencil signed and dated lower right, titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell Walks Alone, 1974Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Walks Alone, 1974 Lithograph on BFK Rives paper State Edition 2 of 25 28 x 20.75 (in) 38 x 31 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Frank Howell 1974, upper rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Elbert Burr Old Cedar, Ash Fork, Arizona (S. 317)George Elbert Burr (American, 1859-1939) Old Cedar, Ash Fork, Arizona (S. 317) Etching and drypoint on paper 10.5 x 12.25 (in) 18 x 20 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil George Elbert Burr, lower left ISee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED W/C LANDSCAPE SGND.WM.J WHITTEMORE 13 1/2" X 20 1/2"FRAMED W/C LANDSCAPE SGND.WM.J WHITTEMORE 13 1/2" X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20202 FRAMED PHOTOS, GREENWICH VILLAGE NYC, PENCIL SGND.2 FRAMED PHOTOS, GREENWICH VILLAGE NYC, PENCIL SGND. MAGILL, 7.5" X 12" + EMPIRE STATE BUILDING, 8.25" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Grant Wood Seed Time and Harvest (Cole 2), 1937Grant Wood (American, 1891-1942) Seed Time and Harvest (Cole 2), 1937 Lithograph on paper ed. of 250 7.75 x 12.25 (in) 17 x 20 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Grant Wood - 1937, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Summers The Raja's Aviary, 1992Carol Summers (American, 1925-2016) The Raja's Aviary, 1992 Woodblock on thin paper ed. 145 of 200 13.5 x 12 (in) 22 x 20 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Carol Summers, lower right Titled in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazilian 1928 - 2017)"Espace" Eau-forte in three colors. 1965. 18 x 12 in. (Sight) Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition 120.Framed. 25 x 20 1/2 in. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bessie Harvey, Birds of FeatherARTIST: Bessie Harvey (1929-1994) MEDIUM: Pastel DATE: 1994 DIMENSIONS: 18 x 12 in. (image and sheet); 25.25 x 20.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil in image lower right Birds of Feather 94,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED 12 LIFT-GROUND AQUATINTS PRINTED ON A SINGLEFRAMED 12 LIFT-GROUND AQUATINTS PRINTED ON A SINGLE SHEET OF FABRIANO TIEPOLO PAPER. ED. A/P II, PENCIL SGND. DONALD BAECHLER, 26.25" X 38". PURCHASED IN 1990 FROM THE GREENBURG GALLERY, ST LOUIS MOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Myers Boggs, La Cathedrale D'AmiensFrank Myers Boggs (American, 1855 - 1926) La Cathedrale D'Amiens Watercolor and pencil. Signed lower left Frank Boggs Amiens 18" x 13"; framed 25" x 20 beneath glass Provenance: SotheSee Sold Price
Sold20171933 John Marin watercolor & pencil on paper signedFramed John Marin watercolor depicts fishing village. Signed "Marin 33". Framed dimensions are 20.25 wide x 17.25" high; artwork measures 12.25" wide x 10.25" high. AS-FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. Please uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Ybarra Desert Landscape Maintenance, 2000Frank Ybarra (American, 20th/21st Century) Desert Landscape Maintenance, 2000 Lithograph on paper Printer's Proof 28.25 x 20 (in) 35 x 26.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Ybarra 2000, lSee Sold Price
BonhamsHarry E. Antis (1942-2002) Rhino by a Stream sight 20 x 36 in. framed 25 1/2 x 41 1/2 in.$1,000
BonhamsFrederick Schafer (1839-1927) Road through the Trees 30 x 20 in. framed 35 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.$440(11 bids)
BonhamsGerritt Beverwyk (1919-1995) Hollywood Arcade sight 20 1/2 x 21 in. framed 25 x 25 1/2 in.$400
1 day LeftLarsen Art AuctionTimothy McDowell (5) Mandrake Register #3, #4, #5, #6 & #11, 2003$350(2 bids)