Sold2021A Tepe Giyan Tripod VesselDreifüssiges Gefäss Tepe Giyan, Iran An Ancient Near East Tepe Giyan Tripod Vessel Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 13,2 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung M. (vor 1970) : Nr. 228. - Hôtel Drouot AuktSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba FlaskMedizinal-Gefäss Yoruba, Ijebu, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 344 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2024A Sundi BowlTerrakotta Gefäss Sundi, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Sich mit reizvollen Objekten zuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba (?) ContainerGefäss Yoruba (?), Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 18See Sold Price
Sold2022A Calima Anthropomorphic VesselAnthropomorphes Gefäss Calima, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12,5 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZüSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Luba Terracotta VesselGefäss Luba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 31 cm. Ø 24 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2023A Salomon Islands bottleKokosnuss-Gefäss Salomoninseln Ohne Sockel / without base Kokosnuss, Muschel. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Klebeetikette mit InventarnSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Foot of a VesselGefäss-Fuss Spätrömisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 516 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2021An Ancient Egyptian Alabaster ReceptacleAlabaster Gefäss Ägyptisch Ohne Sockel / without base Alabaster. H 7,5 cm. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sycomore Ancient Art, Paris/Zug. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 5. - 1. Jh. v. ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glas-GefässGlas-Gefäss Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 8 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tairona Anthropomorphic VesselAnthropomorphes Gefäss Tairona, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 18 ,5 cm. Ø 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Shipibo JarGefäss Shipibo, Peru Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, 1960er Jahre vor Ort erworben. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2020An Ife VesselGefäss Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 900 Jahre (+/- 20 %). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Foot of a VesselGefäss-Fuss Spätrömisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. - Hammer Auktion 58 (Storno, unbezahlt / canceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chimila Zoomorphic VesselZoomorphes Gefäss Chimila, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 21 cm. B 25 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1980).See Sold Price
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Koma-Bulsa figurative Vessel with Lid, "kronkronbua"CHF 140(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtAn Asante Vessel with Lid, "kuduo"CHF 200(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Habab Ritual Water Pouring Vessel, "rikwa" (= "ewer")CHF 5(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Mangbetu Terracotta VesselCHF 15(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Djenne Terracotta VaseCHF 80(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Babessi Terracotta VesselCHF 5(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtAn Asante Cotainer, "kuduo"CHF 5(1 bid)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseWARLI TRIBAL ART BY THE TRIBAL PEOPLE FROM MAHARASHRA INDIA 4' X 2'$20
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseWARLI TRIBAL ART BY THE TRIBAL PEOPLE FROM MAHARASHRA INDIA 25" ROUND$20
1 day LeftForum AuctionsTribal Art & Religion.- Tyalor (John Bigelow) and Diane Dubler, photographers. New Guinea Art.£100
7 days LeftJasper52LEGA anthropomorphic figure statue Bwami Cult Congo Drc African Tribal Art 0523$80
7 days LeftJasper52Probably METOKO Mask with Lega & Nyanga influence Congo African Tribal Art 1799$120