×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0250
(Geb. 1927 Brooklyn/New York bzw. 1945 in Tunbridge Wells/Kent)
Drei Ausstellungsplakate bzw. Poster
2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Farblithographie, 1975/76-1992. Darunter 2 Blätter von Alex Katz ("Day Lilies", Auflage 800; und "Dog at Duck Trap"). Teilw. Grafiken für das Lincoln Center. Blatt ca. 42,5 cm-115 x 88,5 cm-110 cm. Rahmen.
Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. Gabriele Lüth, Hannover.
Three posters. Two serigraphs (screenprints) and one lithograph in colours on paper, 1975/76-1992. Two prints by Alex Katz.

  • 25%

Alex Katz und Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe

Estimate €150 - €187Nov 30, 2018
Lot Closed You can no longer bid on this lot.