Sold2023ALBERTO MAGNELLI Papier collé sur fond bleu.MAGNELLI ALBERTO (1888 - 1971) Papier collé sur fond bleu. 1957. . Cm 24,40 x 31,00. Signature and year in plate upper right. 1955. Sheet from the volume XX Siècle, vrai et faux réalisme dansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composizione con Rosso, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper France, 1965 Alberto Magnelli (1888-1971) – Italian painter and graphic artist Signed ‘Magnelli’ and numbered ’7/65’ in pencil Image dimensions: 55.3 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001 signé et daté 2001 colle vinylique, crayon et pince à dessin en métal sur livre signed and dated 2001 vinyl adhesive, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952 signé et daté 1952 ; signé, daté 1952 et inscrit CD-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1952 ; signed, datSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974 signé et daté 74, signé et daté 23.V.74 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 23.V.74 ; signed and dated 74 on thSee Sold Price
SoldVERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967VERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967 signé et daté 67 aquarelle sur papier signed and dated 67 watercolour on paper 49 x 31.5 cm. 19 5/16 x 12 3/8 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de ceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli, Composition, LithographArtist: Alberto Magnelli, Italian (1888 - 1971) Title: Composition Year: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 19 x 13 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Composizione IAlberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). "Composizione I". Original pencil drawing. c1955. Signed in pencil, lower left. Light cream wove paper. Overall very good condition. Provenance: Estate of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO MAGNELLI - Signora con Ombrello - Watercolor and pencil drawingArtist: Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888 - 1971). Title: "Signora con Ombrello". Medium: Watercolor and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (349See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) AbstractAlberto Magnelli (Italian 1888-1971) Abstract Composition, Oil on Panel, Signed and Dated ’49, Image Size 17 x 13, Framed 23 x 19 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Alberto Magnelli, (Italian, 1888-1971), Abstract* Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstract Composition lithograph signed and numbered X/XX in pencil 21 1/4 x 16 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction.Alberto Magnelli (Italian, 1888-1971) Abstraction. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 90/100 18.5" x 16.25" Frame: 27.5" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRAM BOGART(1921-2012) Sans titre (5) 2000BRAM BOGART(1921-2012) Sans titre (5) 2000 signé et daté 2000 ; signé et daté mei 2000 au revers gouache sur isorel signed and dated 2000 ; signed and dated mei 2000<See Sold Price
Sold2019Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1975 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 11.1975 en bas á droite 64 x 49 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2019Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1975 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 11.1980en bas á droite 64 x 49 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2020Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) Sans titre, 1972 Pastel sur papier, signé et daté 8-1972 en bas à droite 64 x 49 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2017POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 TechniquePOIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 TechniquePOIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 TechniquePOIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Sans titre, 1926Technique mixte sur papier, signé du monogramme et daté en bas à droite34,8 x 28,8 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsVALERIOS CALOUTSIS (1927-2004) Sans titre (signed and dated 'V.Caloutsis 1960' on the reversemix...€1,200