Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poilly der Ältere, François de(ca. 1623 Abbeville - Paris 1693). Die Anbetung der Hirten. Kupferstich auf Bütten mit WZ-Fragm. n. G.Reni, ca. 1655. Blgr. 43 x 40,4 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Titel "Et Verbum cao factum est..." iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relief "Anbetung der Könige"Mechelen, 17.Jh. Alabaster, minimale Reste einer Höhung in Rot und Gold. Längsoval. Am Fuss bezeichnet: "INN". 10x8 cm. In ebonisierten Holzrahmen montiert. L 17 cm.- Altersspuren. Leicht beriebSee Sold Price
Sold2015Van Avont, Pieter (Mecheln 1600–1652 Antwerpen)Van Avont, Pieter (Mecheln 1600–1652 Antwerpen) Umkreis Anbetung der Hirten. Öl auf Holz. 58,7x51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Flath(1906 Staritzke bei Kiew/Ukraine - 1987 Bad Segeberg) Anbetung der Hl. Drei Könige Lindenholz, geschnitzt, rücks. abgeflacht. Blockhaft stilisierte, expressionistische, von ErnstSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ADORATION OF CHRIST Ukrainian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING THE ADORATION OF CHRIST Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 31 x 23.6 cm. IKONE MIT DER ANBETUNG CHRISTI Ukraine, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Holztafel, ÖlmSee Sold Price
Sold2024'Die Hirten bey der Krippe' Copperplate Engraving by Schuler Édouard'Die Hirten bey der Krippe' Copperplate Engraving by Schuler Édouard, illustration from "The bible in Pictures" published in the middle of the 19th century. Measures approx 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Baixeras Verdaguer, Dionisio (1862 Barcelona 1943)Baixeras Verdaguer, Dionisio (1862 Barcelona 1943) Schafherde und Hirten auf der Wanderschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. 225x116 cm. - Zwei Bestossungen, Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pichhwai Indien, um 1900. Deckfarben auf Leinwand.Pichhwai Indien, um 1900. Deckfarben auf Leinwand. Anbetung Krishnas in der Form von Shrinathji. Knitter. 115x88 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh.NEAPOLITANISCHE SCHULE Meister, ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Hirten mit Rindern auf der Weide l auf Leinwand. 80 cm x 111 cm. Part. leicht rest., min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Krippenfiguren Alpenlndisch, 20.Jh. HolzLot: Krippenfiguren Alpenlndisch, 20.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom bemalt. Stall mit der Hl. Familie, den 3 Knigen, Hirten und Tieren. Total 19 Teile. H 3,5–46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Huggler-Weihnachtskrippe "Christnacht" Brienz, 20.Jh.Huggler-Weihnachtskrippe "Christnacht" Brienz, 20.Jh. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom bemalt. Offener Stall mit der Hl. Familie, den 3 Königen, 2 Hirten und diversen Tieren. Total 15 Stück. H 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCastello, il Genovese, Giovanni Battista Die Anbetung der Hirten. Frühes 17. Jahrhundert.€3,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStückelberg, Ernst Hirten bei der Rast an Meeresküste. Um 1856 - 1860. Öl auf€700
3 days LeftLeland LittleThucydides's History of the Peloponnesian War in Greek and Latin, with Folding Maps$200(3 bids)