Sold2023Genfersee Boat Poster by Albert Dutoit 1957 SwissThe Genfersee is a vessel that is a part of the fleet of the Companie Generale de Navigation sur le Lac Leman. It takes travelers on the Lake of Geneva and in this poster created in 1957 we see the viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Froment, Julien - Le lac perdu - 1986Froment, Julien (1944-) Le lac perdu (1986) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, certificat de l'artiste au dos, signée en bas à droite Julien Froment Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, certSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASE BALUSTRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromesVASE BALUSTRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, représentant divers personnages sur les berges d'un lac, dont un bouvier et son buffle, un vieux pêcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet - Automne Sur Le LacGerard Passet (French, 1936 - 2013) Automne Sur Le Lac (autum on the lake) oil on canvas. Signed lwoer right. Signed and titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Sur Le Lacs Allemands - Art By Von Axter-heudhab (1930's) 25.25" X 39.5" German Travel Poster LBSur Le Lacs Allemands - Art by Von Axter-Heudhab (1930's) 25.25" x 39.5" German Travel Poster LB Condition: VG Reserve: $302.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $48.00 to anywhere within the contiguouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature MorteJacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature Morte Devant La Fenetre. Oil on board, signed lower right, also signed and titled 'Village sur le lac' on the stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019R.E. Perrot, paintingR.E. Perrot, painting, R.E. Perrot (French, 19th c.) Maison sur le Lac, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "R.E. Perrot, 79", 17.5"h x 24.75"w (sight), 21.5"h x 28.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Probably Louis Paul SAUVAIGE oil on board paintingProbably Louis Paul SAUVAIGE oil on board painting, unsigned but has a plaque with the artist name and the title: Le Lac de Fontainebleau. 21 3/4" H x 25 3/4" W including frame, 13" H x 17 1/4" W withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carte du Tyrol Vérifiée et corrigée sur le mémoires de Dupuis et de La Luzerne and réduites.e, s.l, [Milan, Gioachimo Bettalli] 1808. Large paper in excellent condition in 6 parts of which 3 of 57 x 84 cm made up of 16 sheets each, and 3 of 57 x 114 cm made up of 24 sheets each, sheets mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du DragonTitle: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du Dragon sur le beffroi de Gand', etching, ed. 58/125, [1914] Description: Work: about 79 x 60,5 cm Frame: 102,8 x 83,2 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 057 (link)See Sold Price
Sold20211797 RECHERCHES EXPERIMENTALES BY J. B. VENTURI."Recherches Experimentales Sur Le Principe De La Communication Laterale Du Mouvement Dans Les Fluides" by J. B. Venturi. Published in Paris, 1797. General foxing, rebound.See Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Rene "Sur le Marche..." Oil on CanvasJean-Jacques Rene (French, b. 1943) "Sur le Marche de Vernon" oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic market scene, signed lower right, titled and dated "1975" to verso, and housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Mouly. Serigraph, Mandoles Sur Le TableMarcel Mouly, (French 1918 -2008 ) A framed serigraph, titled "Mandoles Sur Le Table De Jeux". Pencil-signed lower right and numbered 110/175. Image size: 14 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes VoisinesDetails: DE L'ISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes Voisines. Dressée sur les memoires de Mr. Petit Ingenieur du Roy.. Paris: Chez l'Auteur sur le Quay de l'HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Field 74-8-K; see M&L 675)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1974, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asideSee Sold Price
2018Michel Delacroix - Le Chateau de MontresorArtist: Michel Delacroix Title: Le Chateau de Montresor Dimensions: 14.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 55 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) , Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990) , Attribué à"Untitled", 1988Dessin au marqueur noir sur le magazine Interview de Janvier 1988 (magazine créé par Andy Warhol en 1969).Signé à laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte àAleksandre GOLOVIN (1863-1930) Terre cuite « Marin russe jouant de la flûte à coulisse » signée sur le côté de la terrasse. 27 x 11 x 8,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen,£300(1 bid)
BonhamsSÉBASTIEN ANTOINE (French, 1687-after 1761), after Pierre le Pautre (French, 1659-1744) Veu...$130(9 bids)
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFontana, Felix Traité sur le vénin de la vipère sur les poisons américains sur€350
BonhamsPAUL HUET (French, 1803-1869) Le Château de Coucy, circa 1822 sheet size 26.0 x 47.0 cm (10...$1,800(22 bids)
May 02The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
BonhamsAfter Claude Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789), engraved by Charles-Nicolas Cochin (French, 1715...$500(1 bid)