Sold2017Lot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe aufLot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Zwei Mandala und ein Thangka des Buddha Amitabha (beschnitten). Gerahmt. 40x33–71x53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, dunkelBuddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, dunkel brüniert. Auf Trapez-förmigem Sockel sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni mit Bhumisparsa Mudra. In der flachen Hand hält er eine lose Almosenschale.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des2 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des Amitabha in seinem Paradies Sukhavati. 58x40 (Brokatmontierung: 112x66,5 cm). b) Thangka eines predigenden Mönchs. Im Himmel Buddha Shakyamuni umSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupfer, feuervergoldet.Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupfer, feuervergoldet. Sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni mit Bhumisparsa-Mudra. Brust- und Kopfschmuck mit Türkisen besetzt. H 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal. Bronze, mit Resten einerBuddha Shakyamuni Nepal. Bronze, mit Resten einer Feuervergoldung. Auf doppeltem Lotossockel sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni, die bhumisparsa mudra vollführend. Altersspuren, Löcher. Boden ohne VerschluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buddha Shakyamuni - Tibet/Nepal, Kupferlegierung vergoldet, im padmasana auf doppeltem LotosthronBuddha Shakyamuni - Tibet/Nepal, Kupferlegierung vergoldet, im padmasana auf doppeltem Lotosthron sitzend, rechte Hand in bhumisparsa mudra, die Linke liegt im Schoß, gravierte Gewandborten, BodeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tibetan Thangka of Buddha (Nepal) PaintingAntique gilded Chinese Tibetan Thanka of Buddha Shakyamuni, Nepal, circa 18th to 19th Century. Buddha on lotus base with red and gold banded halo, other figures above in cloud mandorlas, with pagoda cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shakyamuni Buddha with AttendantsThangka of Shakyamuni Buddha with Attendants, Tibet, c.17th century, gouache on cotton, 24 x 17.75 inches, unframed, central figure of Shakyamuni Buddha holding an offering urn, seated on lotus base,See Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha Amitayus Nepal, 19.Jh. Kupferlegierung. AufBuddha Amitayus Nepal, 19.Jh. Kupferlegierung. Auf doppeltem Sockel in padmasana thronender Buddha, die Hände im Schoss und das Gefäss (kalasa), welches den Trank des ewigen Lebens (amrta) enthält,See Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka Mandala of Enlightened Shakyamuni Buddha (Akshobhya), Tibet, ca. 18001800前後 釋迦穆尼唐卡Tibet, ca 1800Thangka, Gouache (distemper) on cotton, FramedDimensions: 18" (46cm) W, 28 3/8" (72cm) HShown seated in virasana withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryA Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryFigur des sitzenden Buddhas auf doppeltem Lotusthron mit fein gravierten Details. Die Opferschale in der linken Hand verloren. Schöne FeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Framed Red Ground Thangka"A red ground confection Buddha thangka, framed gold painting of Buddha's Shakyamuni, painted on the cottons called Muslin cotton; Nepal painted by Newar artist Bachcha Kriya in 1972 in Kathmandu VallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ushnishavijaya Nepal, 20.Jh. Bronze, vergoldet.Ushnishavijaya Nepal, 20.Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. Sechsarmige Buddha Matri mit Bodhisattva auf ihrem Schoss. Fehl- und Schadstellen. H 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Shakyamuni Buddha with Confession BuddhasShakyamuni Buddha and Two Disciples Presiding over 35 Confession Buddhas Thangka, Tibet, c.17th century, gouache on cotton, 35.5 x 26 inches, cherry wood frame 43 x 32.5 inches, central figure of ShakSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar erotische Malereien China, 20.Jh. Gouache auf1 Paar erotische Malereien China, 20.Jh. Gouache auf Reispapier. Gegenstücke. Interieurszene mit Paar bei erotischen Handlungen. Risse. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 53,5x46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A fine Tibetan thangka 'Buddha Shakyamuni surrounded by lamas', 18th century (inscriptions)A fine Tibetan thangka 'Buddha Shakyamuni surrounded by lamas', 18th century (inscriptions)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha ShakyamuniAntique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha Shakyamuni. Pigment on cloth. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16.25'', 61 x 41 cm (image); 28.75'' x 21'', 73 x 53 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Thangka, depicting Buddha ShakyamuniA Tibetan Thangka 19th Century Depicting Buddha Shakyamuni; inscribed verso; framed. Sight 71 x 51 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha ShakyamuniAntique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha Shakyamuni. Pigment on cloth. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16.25'', 61 x 41 cm (image); 28.75'' x 21'', 73 x 53 cm (frame). Private Brooklyn, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold201718TH C TIBETAN THANGKA SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese large silk embroidery Buddhist Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha Live Story in Miracles at Shravasti. Vertical rectangular panel, masterly seemed with metallic silk threadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grüne Tara Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupfer, feuervergoldet. AufGrüne Tara Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupfer, feuervergoldet. Auf Lotossockel sitzende Tara flankiert von Lotosblumen. Kopf- und Körperschmuck besetzt mit Halbedel- und Glassteinen. Sockel abnehmbar. H 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202218c Tibetan thangka REFUGE TREE Buddha SHAKYAMUNI Lamrim lineageLate 18th to early 19th century Tibetan thangka depicting the Refuge Tree of the historical Buddha Shakyamuni lamrim lineage. Lamrim (Tibetan: "stages of the path") is a Tibetan Buddhist textual formSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Qing Dynasty Crown Shakyamuni Buddha ThangkaChina Qing Dynasty Crown Shakyamuni Buddha ThangkaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A fine sculpture in gilt bronze 'Buddha Shakyamuni', Tibet or Nepal 14th century (h 9.5 cm)A fine sculpture in gilt bronze 'Buddha Shakyamuni', Tibet or Nepal 14th century (h 9.5 cm)See Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAnsicht des Donauufers. Um 1820. Gouache auf Papier, ganzflächig kaschiert auf Malkarton. 43,5€500
BonhamsA BRONZE MODEL OF AMITABHA BUDDHA AND A GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI Ming Dyna...£100
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von neun Trompe-l'Oeil-Zeichnungen. Frühes 19. Jahrhundert. Gouache auf Vergé.€700
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAusbruch des Vesuv am 13. und 14. Mai 1855. Um 1900. Gouache auf Velin. 17 x 24,5 cm. Auf Unterlage€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOriginal-Zeichnung mit Darstellung einer Pekinger Opernmaske für die Figur Zhang Fei. Spä€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBleuler, Johann Heinrich - der Ältere Der Lungerensee im Canton Unterwalden. Um 1815. Gouache€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMueller, Albert 5 Arbeiten mit Portraits. 1940er - 1950er Jahre. Mit Aquarell und Gouache, je auf€400
May 04KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder österreichischer Maler des Jugendstils€500(1 bid)
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaennchen, Albert Akt mit Schultertuch. 1915. Aquarell und Gouache über Bleistift auf Velin.€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAnsicht des Zoologischen Gartens Berlins mit Affenhaus. Um 1844. Gouache, punktuell mit Kohle, auf€1,500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStammbaum der italienischen Familie Scorzosi-Stella. Frühes 18. Jahrhundert. Handschrift auf€500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Thai Shakyamuni in Dhyana mudra made of guilded bronze, Lan Na Kingdom, 15th/16th century€1,500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiró, Joan Sammlung von 3 Publikationen mit insgesamt 7 Original-Lithographien des Kü€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 9 Original-Schmuckentwürfen für Broschen. 20. Jh. Feder und Gouache auf€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH2 Blumen-Stillleben der Dänischen Schule. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Je Gouache auf Velin.€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBleuler, Johann Heinrich - der Ältere Der Wandelbach in Oberhaslethal. Um 1814. Gouache auf€600