Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)My Toys acrilici e vernice argentata su legno, cm 30 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: My Toys_x000B__x000B_My Toys _x000B_acrylic and silver paint on wood, cm 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo,Specchio a parete in vetro serigrafato e vetro specchiato. Etichetta originale. Prod. Rimadesio, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 120x120See Sold Price
Sold2015Ugo Nespolo,Attaccapanni in legno di faggio tornito e laccato, resina e ghisa. Prod. Origlia, Italia, 1984See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj (Milano 1924 - Vergiate 2003)Figura e animale acquaforte, es. 48/59, cm 22,5 x 24,5, (cm 50 x 37,5 misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj, Untitled (The General)Enrico Baj Untitled (The General) c. 1975etching with aquatint in colors 28 h × 20 w in (71 × 51 cm) Signed to lower edge 'e.a. Baj'. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Enrico Baj Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld SwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su cartoncino, W. 20 - H. 30 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Baj, Enrico] - Mansour, JoyceÇa. Illustration de Baj. Parigi, Le Soleil Noir, 1970. In 8° broché (mm.195 x 145 mm). Brossura editoriale, esemplare contenuto in un multiplo di Baj, numerato e firmato a punta di diamante, costitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baj, Enrico - Patani, OsvaldoPoi ancora un giorno Milano, Stedar, 1956. In 2°. Illustrato da 3 acqueforti di Baj una al frontespizio e due nel testo, cartella editoriale nera con titoli ed illustrazione in argento. Notes: EdizioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Nespolo, L'albero dei Cappelli coat rackUgo Nespolo L'albero dei Cappelli coat rack OrigliaUSA / Italy, 1984lacquered wood, enameled steel 74 h × 17 w × 18 d in (188 × 43 × 46 cm) Incised manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015UGO NESPOLO (1941-)I NUMERI, ANNI •80 - Tasselli in acrilico, cm 70X50 - Firmato in alto a destra - Provenienza: - Galleria Berman, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)Post-cubismo acrilici su legno, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Firmato in alto a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: Post-cubismo_x000B__x000B_Post-cubism_x000B_acrylic on wood, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Signed upper rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MITI MUSICALI" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MITI MUSICALI. Size: 70x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2022UGO NESPOLO (Attr). Suspended wooden bookcase.70sWidth 150 cm Depth 27 cm Height 130 cm, Materials: Wood, Formica, Color Black, Green. Multilayer wood, colored FormicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGO NESPOLO, Poi qualcunoUGO NESPOLO(1941, Mosso) [Italia]"Poi qualcuno"acrilico su legno, 10x10 cmfirma dell'artista in alto a sinistra, opera contenuta in teca di plexiglascertificato di autenticità dell'artista su fotogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Collage I Like Sex Original from BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Collage and Decoupage mixed media. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/2" x 15 1/2". Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MUSEO METAFISICO" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MUSEO METAFISICO. Size: 35x100cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO BAJ, Matilde di CanossaEnglish Description ENRICO BAJ(1924 - 2003)Matilde di Canossa1971Silkscreen on canvas with applications, ed. 369/110077 x 62 cmSigned and numbered on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, LeccoLITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj IL PARADISO PERDUTO 40 signed etchings40 signed and numbered ( out of 100) original etchings from the series 'PARADISO PERDUTO' from the famed book of John Milton. The etchings are in very good condition, many of them are colored by hand.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftFinarteUgo Mulas (1928-1973) - Campo Urbano - Interventi estetici nella dimensione collettiva urbana, 1968€800
May 08Aste Bolaffi UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vaso per Barovier & Toso anni ‘90 - UGO NESPOLO 1941 Vase for Barovier &€800
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€44,000