Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) - Style of - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the style of Franco Gentilini (Italian, 1909-1981). This abstract image incorporates classic Roman motifs with modern shape and color. HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Gentilini, Two Women DiningFranco Gentilini, Two Women Dining (Italian, 1909-1981), lithograph signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 19/25 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w Sight: 9-3/4"h x 7-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private NSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armando Gentilini (Italian, 1909-1981)Armando Gentilini (Italian, 1909-1981), "Watching the Races", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 22" x 18-3/4". In an ornate gesso and giltwood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Henry Martin Gasser (1909- 981) "ISRAELI STREET SCENES" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13.5 x 9.5 inchesHenry Martin Gasser was an important twentieth-century painter who resided in NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Stradone (Nola 1911 - Roma 1981)Notturno in periferia, 1963 olio su tela, cm 30 x 20_x000B_Firmato al verso: G. Stradone, Notturno in periferia, €˜63_x000B__x000B_Night in the suburbs, 1963_x000B_oil on canvas, cm 30 x 20_x000B_SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) oil on canvas board, signed lower left, measures 9.5 x 12 and 15 x 17.5 inches w / frame. Henry Gasser is known for Town-landscape, marine, genre.Painter, lecturer, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 15"in H x 22 3/4"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 30"in W with frame Known for: Town-landscape, marine, genre Biography: Painter, lecturer,See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Gasser (New Jersey 1909 - 1981) Watercolor, guyHenry Gasser (New Jersey 1909 - 1981) Watercolor, guy riding bike, painting sight size 9-1/2 x 7-1/2inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Van Gogh. 1948 Acquarello. mm 230x180. Firmato e datato a penna in alto a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stanislaw Skura (1909 - 1981), Candleholder,iron, 26.6 x 43 x 7 cm, NOTE: To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981) AmericanHenry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Â Watercolor / Paper, Signed Lower Right ,measures 14.5 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Natura morta su tavolo. 1948 ca. Acquarello. mm 220x220. Firmato a penna in alto a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th century) A Group of Three Prints by Oscar Dominguez, Franco Gentilini, andVarious Artists (20th century) A Group of Three Prints by Oscar Dominguez, Franco Gentilini, and Massimo Campigli lithographs and woodcut each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 16 x 20 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
3 days LeftKing's Auctions IncROLEX DATEJUST OYSTER PERPETUAL 18K GOLD Two-Tone Ladies circa 1981 Model 6917$1,899(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersZenith Aircraft Carrier Clock Cairelli Roma Ship 8 Day Military Navy$50
May 09Freeman's | HindmanFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Captured War Horse, 1981$3,250(2 bids)