×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0492
Asia Minore. Anonimo. Charles Ferriol. Cinque costumi arabi in coloratura coeva.
Meta' secolo XVIII

A Turkish female slave, Playing on the Dulcimer.

Meta' secolo XVIII

Pubblicato da James Cawthorne nel 1812.

Morning Habit of a Lady of quality in Barbary in 1700.

Meta' secolo XVIII

Acquaforte 261x196 mm, ampi margini.

Full Dress of a Lady of quality in Barbary, in 1700.

Meta' secolo XVIII

Acquaforte 267x200 mm, ampi margini.

Habit of a Turkish lady of the Grand Seigniors Seraglio, in 1568.

Meta' secolo XVIII

Acquaforte 262x200 mm, ampi margini.

Habit of a Lady of Costantinople in 1750.

Meta' secolo XVIII

Acquaforte 260x190 mm, ampi margini.

  • 28%

Asia Minor. Charles Ferriol. 5 arabian costumes.

Estimate €400 - €500Dec 9, 2018