Sold2018GILBERT ROHDE DESIGN MID-CENTURY MODERN CHAIRSGILBERT ROHDE DESIGN, MID-CENTURY MODERN DINING CHAIRS, SIX, H 33 1/2" , W 24", D 24" Upholstered with wood frames and including two arm chairs and four side chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Mid-century Modern Blond Stylish Lounge ChairsPair of Mid-century Modern Lounge Chairs with teak wood. Partial Label on bottom. Attributed lounge chair by Heywood-Wakefield. Possibly a Gilbert Rohde design. Size: 34 h , 25 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Mid-century Modern Blond Stylish Lounge ChairsPair of Mid-century Modern Lounge Chairs with teak wood. Partial Label on bottom. Attributed lounge chair by Heywood-Wakefield. Possibly a Gilbert Rohde design. Size: 34 h , 25 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Chromecraft Vntg MCM Arm ChairsLot includes 1 CHROMECRAFT (no apparent markings) tubular chrome armchair & 1 GILBERT ROHDE style tubular chrome armchair. Each chair is mid century modern. Chair seats & backrests are upholstered witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilbert Rohde MCM Modern Chrome Lounge Chair SeatMid Century modern lounge chair. Features chrome covered steel frame with padded seat, back and headrest. Attributed to Gilbert Rohde (American, 1894-1944). Unsigned. Measures 22 in. x 34 1/2 in. x 39See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Salon Set, Attrib to: Gilbert RohdeMid Century modern upholstered salon suite consisting of a pair of lounge chairs and love seat sofa. This set is attributed to Gilbert Rohde, an American furniture and industrial designer known todaySee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilbert Rohde MCM Modern Wooden Dresser CabinetsPair of mid Century modern wood cabinets Circa 1950's. Features four drawers with unique adjacent handle designs. Attributed to Gilbert Rodhe (American, 1894-1944) Unsigned. Measures 14 in. x 18 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gilbert Rohde Mid Century Modern Cloud Coffee TableGilbert Rohde Mid Century Modern Cloud Coffee Table {Dimensions 15 1/4 x 44 x 44 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2019Four [4] Danish Design Mid-Century Modern Dining ChairsFour [4] Danish Design Mid-Century Modern Dining Chairs. Size: 32 h , 18 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Danish Design Mid-Century Modern Arm Chair - Nice LinesDanish Design Mid-Century Modern Arm Chair - Nice Lines. Clean. Size: 34 h , 24 w "See Sold Price
Sold2019Danish Design Mid-Century Modern Arm Chair - Nice LinesDanish Design Mid-Century Modern Arm Chair - Nice Lines. Clean. Size: 34 h , 24 w "See Sold Price
Sold2018Danish Design Mid-Century Modern Arm ChairDanish Design Mid-Century Modern Arm Chair - clean - black upholstered seat and back. Size: 31 hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) MID-CENTURY SCANDINAVIAN DESIGN DINING CHAIRSSet of 4 Vintage Scandinavian Design mid-century modern dining chairs. Reupholstered with light grey fabric upholstery. Very good condition, sleek design. Vintage condition corresponding with age. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Danish Design Mid-Century Modern Walnut Fireside ChairDanish Design Mid-Century Modern Walnut Fireside Chair in blue upholstery. Size: 40 h , 27 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Danish Design Mid-Century Modern Teak Arm ChairDanish Design Mid-Century Modern Teak Arm Chair. Size; 35 h , 24 w , 18 seat hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Danish Design Mid-Century Modern Teak Side ChairDanish Design Mid-Century Modern Teak Side Chair. Size: 33 h , 20 h , 18 seat hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Selmat Designs - Mid-Century Modern Design Side ChairSelmat Designs - Mid-Century Modern Design Side Chair. Original tag on back of chair. Size: 33 h 19 seat height, 19 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Danish Design Mid-Century Modern Clothes Butler ChairDanish Design Mid-Century Modern Clothes Butler Chair. Size: 37 h , 16 wSee Sold Price
Sold20214 BENNY LINDEN TEAK SCANDANAVIAN MODERN CHAIRS4 BENNY LINDEN TEAK WOOD DANISH MODERN SCANDANAVIAN DESIGN MID CENTURY MODERN DINING / SIDE CHAIRS - 30" X 19" X 18" APPROX EACH-GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME STAINING, DISCOLORATION TO ORIGINAL UPHOLSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Design Mid-Century Modern Walnut Arm Lounge Chair with Cushion Back & SeatDanish Design Mid-Century Modern Walnut Arm Lounge Chair with Cushion Back & Seat. size: 30 x 27 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Design ChairMid Century Modern Design Chair, wood with vinyl covered seat. Size: 32.25'' x 19.75'' x 20'' (82 x 50 x 51 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS(lot of 6) Italian mid-century modern chairs, design by Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979), c.1960s, having curved open back with carved accents, over upholstered seat cushion, rising on tapered legs, appSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJohannes Andersen ( Denmark 1903-1997) Leather Walnut Stools Pr. MCM$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Lounge Chair in Animal Print for Carsons Attributed to Milo Baughman USA c.$10
12 hrs LeftBidhausSet of Four (4) Danish Mid-Century Modern Dining Chairs in Solid Teak & Original Fabric by D-SCAN$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Pierre Jeanneret, French Mid-Century Modern, Lounge Chairs, Chandigarh, 1950s$20,000
6 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Lounge Chair in Animal Print for Carsons Attributed to Milo Baughman USA c.$10