Sold2020(2pc) CONTEMPORARY ARTWORKprint including a Giacomo Manzu (Italian, 1908-1991) print of two figures from a book (9-1/2 x 7-1/2 in., sight; 14-1/2 x 11-1/2 in., framed); plus a print after Victor Brauner (French, 1903-1966) ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967 "Masque d'Oedipe II" pendant in 14k yellow goldSigned, numbered II/VI et inventory number 91.2.257 Dimensions : 8,5 x 7,5 cm Provenance : GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Due figure da presepe raffiguranti zampognari,Due figure da presepe raffiguranti zampognari, sec.XVIII h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2021Due figuredue sculture in tek montate ad abat-jour, Cina XIX sec., cm. 95 e cm. 97 (mancanze). Provenienza: 1969, Galleria Giorgi, Vendita delle Collezioni e degli Arredi della Villa Marsilio Ficino - Il VivaioSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, XVIII SECOLOraffiguranti vecchio con bastone e San Giuseppe con Bambino - difetti Alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6,5 e alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6 TWO CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 18TH CENTURY - DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVINO MARSURA Tavolino a due figure.MARSURA SALVINO (n. 1938) Tavolino a due figure. Ferro forgiato. Cm 45,00 x 65,00 x 45,00. Firma incisa. Treviso 1970-1980.MARSURA SALVINO (n. 1938) Coffee table in two figures. Wrought iron. 45,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, GIAPPONE, XX SECOLOraffiguranti un pescatore ed un personaggio femminile- usure Alt. cm 23,5 (cm 29 con base) e alt. cm 25 (cm 28 con base) TWO JAPANESE CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, GIAPPONE, XX SECOLOraffiguranti un suonatore ed un saggio con spada- usure Alt. cm 22,5 (cm 25,5 con base) TWO JAPANESE CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020DUE FIGURE IN BRONZO PATINATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIXraffiguranti crostacei; usure, graffi Alt. massima cm 20, larg. cm 23 TWO GLAZED BRONZE FIGURES, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Composizione con due figureMassimo Campigli Composizione con due figure 1965lithograph in colors sight: 23.25 h × 18.25 w in (59 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '167/210 Campigli 65'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo.GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo. Pacem te poscimus omnes. Roma: Il Cigno Edizioni dÂ’Arte 1985-1989. Tre volumi, formato atlantico (500 x 350mm). Contenenti litografie deglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gruppo in porcellana raffigurante due figureGruppo in porcellana raffigurante due figure femminili con Amore cm.23x15xh.22, marcato alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola fiamminga, secolo XVIIDue figure presso un albero matita, penna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, mm 204 x 194 reca iscrizione in basso a destra: Bloemart 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Due Buddha in legnoDue figure di Buddha in legno laccato e dorato. Cina, Dinastia Ming H cm 21 e cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina dipinto su carta raff.due figure cm.Cina dipinto su carta raff.due figure cm. 34x47See Sold Price
Sold2021Grande orologio in bronzo dorato e brunito, parteGrande orologio in bronzo dorato e brunito, parte superiore sormontata da due figure, Francia sec.XIX cm.55x20xh.78See Sold Price
Sold2016Due Buddha in bronzoDue figure di buddha in piedi in bronzo, uno con tracce di doratura. Thailandia, XVI-XVII secolo H cm 25 e cm 32See Sold Price
Sold20213 orig Prints 1975 Manzu, Wotruba, Wunderlich OmaggioWotruba, Fritz (Austrian 1907 - 1975), Wunderlich, Paul (German 1927 - 2010), and Manzu, Giacomo (Italian 1908 - 1991), Omaggio a Michelangelo (Tribute to Michelangelo), 1975, incomplete portfolio ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOTTO DI TERRAGLIE CREMA, FORNACE PESARESE, XIX SECOLOcomposto da un pout-pourri, due figure porta stecchini e un porta uovo, unito ad UN PORTAUOVO IN STILE OTTOCENTESCO; usure, difetti e restauri Alt. massima cm 16, larg. massima cm 13 A LOT OF DIFFERENSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due sediliACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due sedili 'Mezzadro', disegno 1957, produzione ZANOTTA dal 1971. Legno di faggio, acciaio cromato, acciaio verniciato a fuoco. Altezza cm 52, larghezza 43, profondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIACOMO MANZU ITALIAN MOTHER CHILD BRONZE SCULPTUREGiacomo Manzu, Italian, 1908 to 1991, patinated bronze sculpture depicting two women, one woman is pregnant, and the other woman holding a child. Mounted on a cube shaped marble stand. Signed with a cSee Sold Price
May 18RbfineartsFinely Chinese Carved Jade Female Figure On A Wooden Stand, 519 Grams Without Stand$60
7 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE FIGURE OF GUANYIN DESIGNED WITH ONE-CHARACTER ‘FO’ ON THE BLACK.C351.$650(1 bid)
7 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA GILT- LACQUERED METAL FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA.$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUE.C140.$950(1 bid)