Sold2018BRINDISI REMO (1918-1996) Remo Brindisi olioBRINDISI REMO (1918-1996) Remo Brindisi olio su tela raff.mamma con bambino firmato inbasso a destra cm. 20x30See Sold Price
Sold2019SERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA DueSERGIO MAZZA, GIULIANA GRAMIGNA Due portariviste per ARTHUR KRUPP (linea dell'orso), 1972. Granito, acciaio inossidabile. Firme degli Autori e marchio della manifattura stampigliati. Cm 36 (h) x 48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMO BRINDISI Rome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 -REMO BRINDISIRome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 Untitled Bronze sculpture with marble base, 30 x 20 x 3 cm (40 x 20 x 10 cm with the base) Signed engraved on the back: Brindisi Good condition, slight siSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMO BRINDISI, VeniceREMO BRINDISI (1918 - 1996) Untitled (Venice) Oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm Signed lower right Signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Remo Brindisi, Senza titoloRemo Brindisi Senza titolo litografia su carta, cm 70x50 esemplare 45 su 150 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Remo Brindisi, PastoreRemo Brindisi Pastore serigrafia su carta, cm 70x50 esemplare 113 su 150 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Remo Brindisi, L'IncontroRemo Brindisi L'Incontro litografia su carta, cm 70x50 esemplare 26 su 150 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Balsamo (Brindisi, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1998Olio su tela, cm. 80x80. Sul verso: firma e data, timbro dell'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo, con n. 490 B. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEREDIA Jimenez, Genesi dellGenesi dell'uovo, prima figura, 1990, marble, cm. 19.5 x 29 x 20.5, Certificate issued by the artist under no. MAR_2016_001004, ARTEiN World, n.1, gennaio-febbraio 2018, p.106, , Signed "Jimenez DeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) OdalisqueCesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) Odalisque signed and dated 'C Dell'Acqua 1866' (lower left) oil on canvas 91 x 70.5cm (35 13/16 x 27 3/4in). Footnotes: This work will bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Fluno (American 1927-1974) "Church of Santa Maria, Brindisi Italy" Oil on Canvas, SignedSight Vew 32" x 26" , Overall View 32-1/2" x 26-2-1/2" (Also Signed on Back of Frame)67See Sold Price
Sold2022Elihu Vedder American, 1836-1923 Stairway, San Remo, 1866Elihu Vedder American, 1836-1923 Stairway, San Remo, 1866 Signed Vedder (ll) and dated San Remo / 1866 (lr); signed Vedder and dated San Remo / 1866 on the reverse Oil on canvas 12 3/4 x 5 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPACE AGE GOLD BLINKING LIGHT RING, REMO SARACINIAn 18k gold bypass ring of two globes, the larger containing a blinking light powered by a small battery. Ca. 1978. Mark of F.J. Cooper, Philadelphia. 1 1/2". 18.2 dwt. (Remo Saraceni, scientist, artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Dell (1893-1974) Table lampChristian Dell (1893-1974)Table lampMetal and lacquered aluminumEdited by RemmlerModel created circa 1930H 59 × L 67 (variable) × W 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Dell, Scissor wall lampChristian Dell Scissor wall lamp Kaiser IdellGermany, c. 1935enameled steel, Bakelite, aluminum 9 h × 8.5 w × 24 d in (23 × 22 × 61 cm) Molded manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Remo Farruggio (1905-1981) untitled (abstract,Remo Farruggio (1905-1981) untitled (abstract, impasto), n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Farruggio, Monhegan IslandRemo Farruggio Monhegan Island oil on canvas 23 h × 33 w in (58 × 84 cm) Signed to lower right 'R. Farruggio'. Titled to verso 'Monhegan Island'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Remo Farruggio (1905-1981) untitled (abstract sunsetRemo Farruggio (1905-1981) untitled (abstract sunset scene), n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017RABBIT PRODUCTION BOX – DELL O’DELLFrom the act of the famed female magician, this box was built by her husband, Swiss juggler, Charles Carrer. Heavy-duty box trimmed in ribbed metal with a paper-covered front door is shown empty (andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corrado Corradi DellCarrello mod. T6 Ottone, legno, laminato plastico. Prod. Azucena, 1950 ca. cm 69x60x60 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Azucena.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Buccellati silver Commedia Dell Arte figuresAn assembled set of four Buccellati silver Commedia DellArte figures20th centuryTogether with two similar metalware figures marked for Bottega Veneta. (6)the tallest height 6in (15cm); total weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN C. DELL & SON NO. 9John C. Dell & Son, Philadelphia, PA, No. 9 double wheel floor model coffee mill with some original paint and unusual beveled mirror hopper with eagle finial, Pat. Dec, 10, 1878/May 18, 1880/Sept. 23,See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftKavanagh AuctionsMCM Model 6764 Christian Dell Adjustable Table Lamp for Kaiser IdellCA$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Bartoli's Dell' Historia Della Compagnia di Giesu L' Asia. Parte Prima , with Four$50(1 bid)