Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Van Gogh. 1948 Acquarello. mm 230x180. Firmato e datato a penna in alto a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Natura morta su tavolo. 1948 ca. Acquarello. mm 220x220. Firmato a penna in alto a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th century) A Group of Three Prints by Oscar Dominguez, Franco Gentilini, andVarious Artists (20th century) A Group of Three Prints by Oscar Dominguez, Franco Gentilini, and Massimo Campigli lithographs and woodcut each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 16 x 20 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) - Style of - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the style of Franco Gentilini (Italian, 1909-1981). This abstract image incorporates classic Roman motifs with modern shape and color. HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande piatto in ceramica, Franco GentiliniGrande piattoCeramica decorato in policromia con volto femminile.Prod. G. Rossicone, 1970 ca.Firmato al retro Gentilini P.A. e marchio impresso G. Rossicone. diam. cm 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) ItalyCATHEDRALES D’AMOUR, portfolio of eight color lithographs, each signed and numbered 33/75 in pencil, published by Societe International d’Art XX Siecle, with French text, sheets 25 ½ x 19&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) ItalianCOUPLE, color aquatint, signed and numbered 116/120 in pencil, plate 16 ¼ x 20 ¾”, full margins, frame 28 x 31 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Gentilini, Two Women DiningFranco Gentilini, Two Women Dining (Italian, 1909-1981), lithograph signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 19/25 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w Sight: 9-3/4"h x 7-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private NSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bete Mask, "tohourou"Maske, "tohourou" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Publiziert: - Monti, Franco (1966). Le maschere africane. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Avventure di Cino e FrancoLYMAN YOUNG; TOPPI; RAYMOND - Le Avventure di Cino e Franco. 1934/1938. Cm 25x34,5 circa. Lotto di 16 albi composto da: Sotto la bandiera del Re della Giungla, prima edizione, suppl. al “GiornalSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAPPADONIA; L. YOUNG - Intrepido 1935Edizioni Universo; annata completa da n. 1 a 45. Anno I°. Sciolti. Cm 30x22,5. Pubblica Dick l'intrepido; a partire dal n. 39 pubblica a colori le tavole domenicali di Cino e Franco con il titolo MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felix il GattinoFelix il Gattino ENG A set of albums in mint conditions. ITEd. Avventure Americane 1957-1958, 47 albi cm 15,5x21 pp. 16 b/n. Alternavano le avventure di Felix a quelle di Cino e Franco. Lotto compostSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maschere africaneMaschere africane Le arti e gli stili in ogni tempo e paese Monti, Franco Fratelli Fabbri Editori, Milano (1966) Italian Text/Edition 158 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover with dust jacket 312 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Giovanni Giudici, Le ore migliori, con una Acquaforte di Attilio Steffenoni, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.13/125), Verona 1967, cm 36x26 - (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati XI)See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Veneta, XVIII Sec. Maschere di carnevale, figureOlio su tela riportata su tavola, cm. 13,5x13,5 14 dipinti, cornici in legno dorato.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio De Chirico Signed Le Maschere Signed LithographFor your consideration is a surreal, framed lithograph, entitled "Le Maschere," signed by Girogio De Chirico, dated 1970, numbered 12/25. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021I Racconti del MareCARLO COSSIO; CHILETTO; G.L. BONELLI - I Racconti del Mare. Collana "Albo Juventus", I° serie. 1938-1939. Spillati cm 34x24,5. Lotto composto da 4 albi dei 7 editi. N. 1 Franco di Porto Venere; n.See Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Masken72 Afrikanische Masken [From Italian version: Le maschere africane. Mailand: Fratelli Fabbri Editorio(1966)]. Aus der Buchreihe "Elite, Schätze der Jahrhunderte" Koschützke, Albrecht München : WissSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elio di Franco - Donna ChairA "Donna" chair by Elio di Franco for Zanotta, Italy. Embossed on back of headrest. 31.5 x 22.5 x 44 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
May 04BucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGE$100
May 02White Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, LE NOTTI DI CABIRIA, 2017 LE, Limited Edition Of 400$200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLe Noble de Tennlière, Eustache de Carta Topografica dell'Isola del Maritaggio di Monsieur Le€700