Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zofia Stankiewicz Zydu gatveZofija Stankevic (Zofia Stankiewicz, 1862-1955) Wilnius, Zydu gatve 1922, pop., ofortas, 16,5 x 11 Sign. AD:Zofpia Stankiewicz Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanislovas Rolicius Gatves vartaiStanislovas Rolicius (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913-1997) Gatves vartai 1940, pop., ofort., 16 x 14,3 Sign. AK: Wilno 'Brama Jatkowa', AD: parasas 1940 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hoppen Lithuania Lithuanian Poland Wilno[Rusu-lenku santykiai] Russko-pol'skiye otnosheniya. Nekotoryye zamechatel'nyye po etomu predmetu mysli, slova, rechi, uzakoneniya, razmyshleniya i rassuzhdeniya. Izdaniye vtoroye, znachitel'no dopolnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alaus zetonas VilniusAlaus zetonas "Bier Marke" Vilnius, "Lewin". 1917 m. zalvaris. Skersmuo - 20,5 mm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popieriaus peilis VilniusPopieriaus peilis Prekybos namai "Bracia Jablkowscy", Varsuva-Vilnius. XX a. 3-4 des. Metalo lydinys, plienas. Ilgis - 18,3 cm. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilna WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ostrobramskie Lithuania LithuanianAlbum Ostrobramskie w fotografjach J. Bulhaka. Wilno: naklad ksiegarni stowarzyszenia nauczycielstwa Polskiego, 1927. [4] p., 20 iliustr. lapu. 2 lapai atplyse nuo bloko. Ausros vartams Vilniuje skirtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sofija Romeriene Lithuania LithuanianSofija Romeriene (1885-1972)Antikinis etiudas 1939, pop., piest., 16 x 23Sign. AK: Wilno 39 r. AD: Zofja RomerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
3 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterAdomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas$300(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Pair of Brass & Onyx Torchere Floor Lamps each with 5 candle lights. Has good cast$50(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Pair of Brass Aesthetic Bevel Glass wall sconce candle mirrors with fantastic$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Pair of Gothic Solid Cast Brass Candle Sticks - Very good finish & condition. H 30" dia.$150(5 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Pair of Gothic Solid Cast Brass Candle Sticks - Very good finish & condition. H 18" dia.$50(4 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionBronze candle stick signed Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc.- Has a blue favrile glass spacer ring as$150(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Brilliant Cut Glass Peg Oil Lamps with P&A burners and 1850's brass push up candle$75(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1870's Walnut Marble Top Drop Center Dresser with original handles, candle stands.Very good$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Large Carved Female Figure holding a candle lighting the way. Very well carved. Hgt 54"$150(1 bid)
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWrought Iron Trivet and a Pair of Candle Sconces.$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftShapiro AuctionsA PAIR OF RUSSIAN NEO-ROCOCO STYLE GILT PORCELAIN CANDLE STICKS, BY AUGUST SPIESS (GERMAN$10,000(1 bid)
May 07Freeman's | HindmanAn Andreas Mikkelsen Designed Georg Jensen Gilt-Metal Candle Snuffer$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftKing's Auctions IncHerend Hungary Cherubs Angels Candle Holder Candelabra - Handpainted Porcelain Signed 7901 RARE$100(1 bid)