Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963;Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963; 'Mick Jagger', 1975; 'Skulls', 1976; 'Debbie Harry', 1985 (prints later), 4 sheets offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Aaron Mick Jagger & Andy WarholRichard Aaron Mick Jagger & Andy Warhol 35 x 28, Rolled CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint ProofMick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint unsigned Proof Andy Warhol unsigned trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and production. This print isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint ProofMick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint unsigned Proof Andy Warhol unsigned trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and production. This print isSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL 'Mick Jagger' Hand-Signed Show Card'Mick Jagger' by Andy Warhol, 1975 4 x 6 Inches (show card) 16 x 18 x 1.2 Inches (framed) Rare, original offset lithograph gallery show invitation. Non-editioned multiple. Hand-signed by icon Andy WarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger - Postcard SuiteANDY WARHOL (1928-1987 American Artist) A collection of 10 postcard sized litho prints of Mick Jagger by Andy Warhol. These postcards were accompanied by invitations to the Warhol exhibition of Mick JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger - Postcard SuiteANDY WARHOL (1928-1987 American Artist) A collection of 10 postcard sized litho prints of Mick Jagger by Andy Warhol. These postcards were accompanied by invitations to the Warhol exhibition of Mick JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger - Postcard SuiteANDY WARHOL (1928-1987 American Artist) A collection of 10 postcard sized litho prints of Mick Jagger by Andy Warhol. These postcards were accompanied by invitations to the Warhol exhibition of Mick JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mick Jagger Red by Andy Warhol High Quality Canvas ArtMick Jagger Red by Andy Warhol High Quality Canvas Art Print. Circa 1970s. Measures 84cm x 56cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Mick Jagger PrintsFramed Group of Ten Mick Jagger Prints by Andy Warhol, American, circa 1975. This group of ten individual prints was published by Multiples, Inc./Castelli Graphics and were a sample of the larger workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975, hand-signedANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each is printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures and each print isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mick JaggerAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Mick Jagger. Mixed media (acrylic, silkscreen, ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by reference numbers and collector's stSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975 New York: Multiples Inc. and Castelli Graphics, (1975). Complete set of 10 off-set lithographic cards, each measuring 6 1/8 x 4 in. (155 x 102 mm); numbered 1-10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MICK JAGGER' PORTFOLIO HAND SIGNEDANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mick Jagger" SignedAndy Warhol. "Mick Jagger, 1975". Signed Limited edition print #071/200 of Rolling Stones pop star Mick Jagger. Hand signed and numbered. Accompanied by (2) consignor provided Certificates of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975ANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER INVITATION CARD SET (10)ANDY WARHOL MICK JAGGER INVITATION CARD SET (10)See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.144', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.145', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010$600