×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0006
Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985)
A pair of wall lamps model "595/p". Produced by Arteluce, Milan. Black lacquered aluminum reflector rotating on flexible stem realized in chromed brass. Bearing manufacturer's label. (h 62.3 cm.)

Provenance
Stilcasa Showroom, Busto Arsizio

Literature
M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti. Opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2012, p. 438

IT
Coppia di lampade da parete modello "595/p". Produzione Arteluce, Milano. Riflettore a tegolino in alluminio laccato nero girevole su stelo flessibile in ottone cromato. Recanti etichetta del produttore. (h cm 62,3)

Provenienza
Showroom Stilcasa, Busto Arsizio

Bibliografia

Starting Bid

€900.00

  • 25%

Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) A pair of

Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
6d6h4m8s
€900
Secure
Get pre-approved to bid live on Thu, Dec 20, 2018 2:00 PM GMT.Registration Approved