×
0 selections
0 selections

Seguso (Attributed) Monumental chandelier with

Lot 0020
Seguso
(Attributed)
Monumental chandelier with diffusing screens in ribbed pulegoso glass, crown of leaves in pulegoso and pagliesco glass. Metal structure. Murano, 1930s. (major defects and restorations)

IT
(Attribuito)
Monumentale lampadario con schermi diffusori in vetro pulegoso costolato, corona di foglie in vetro pulegoso e pagliesco. Struttura in metallo. Murano, anni '30. (gravi difetti e restauri)

  • 25%

Estimate €2,200 - €2,500Dec 20, 2018