×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0038
Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959)
Truncated cone-shaped vase of the series "Incisi". Venini, Murano, 1956. Heavy "iron-gray" blown glass in overlapping colors, finished with light horizontal incisions. Signed with acid under the base "venini murano ITALY". (h 17 cm.) (slight defects)

Literature
Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, a cura di M. Barovier e C. Sonego, Skira, Milano 2016, pp. 244, 251

IT
Vaso troncoconico della serie "Incisi". Venini, Murano, 1956. Vetro soffiato pesante "grigio ferro" a colori sovrapposti, rifinito da leggere incisioni orizzontali. Firmato ad acido sotto la base "venini murano ITALIA. (h cm 17) (lievi difetti)

Bibliografia

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 25%

Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Truncated

Estimate €600 - €800
2d23h20m9s
€500
Secure