×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0040
Ercole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974)
Shell vase of the series "a grosse costolature". Execution by Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1930s. Massello colorless glass, strongly iridescent on the external surface. Signed with under the base "barovier toso murano". (37x24.5x23.5 cm.) (defects)

Literature
Art of Barovier. Glassmarkers in Murano 1866-1972, a cura di M. Barovier, Arsenale, Venezia 1993, p. 121.

IT
Vaso a conchiglia della serie "a grosse costolature". Esecuzione Barovier & Toso, Murano, anni '30. Vetro massello incolore fortemente iridato sulla superficie esterna. Firmato all'acido sotto la base "barovier toso murano". (cm 37x24,5x23,5) (difetti)

Bibliografia

Starting Bid

€250.00

  • 25%

Ercole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974) Shell vase

Estimate €300 - €350
7d8h39m19s
€250
Secure