×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0078
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
Gaming table model "753". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1962. Indian solid rosewood structure veneered rosewood structure and partially draped in green textile. (90x72.5x90 cm.) (slight defects)

Literature
R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2017, p. 551

IT
Tavolo da gioco modello "753". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1962. Struttura in palissandro indiano massello piano in palissandro indiano impiallacciato e parzialmente rivestito in panno verde. (cm 90x72,5x90) (lievi difetti)

Bibliografia

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 25%

Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Gaming table

Estimate €800 - €900
23h47m54s
€700
Secure