×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0079
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
Coffe table with square-section legs joined together and stiffened by cross-pieces placed at intervals on alternating levels. Produced by Brugnoli Mobili, Cantu, 1955. Solid Indian rosewood structure and veneered Indian rosewood top. (80x35x80 cm.) (slight defects)

Appended declaration of authenticity by Ico Parisi Design Archives

Literature
R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2017, p. 343

IT
Tavolo basso quadrato con gambe a sezione quadrata unite e irrigidite da traverse poste a incastro su livelli alternati. Produzione Brugnoli Mobili, Cantù, 1955. Struttura in palissandro indiano massello e piano in palissandro indiano impiallacciato. (cm 80x35x80) (lievi difetti)

Accompagnata da dichiarazione di autenticità dell'Archivio del Design di Ico Parisi

Bibliografia

Starting Bid

€550.00

  • 25%

Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Coffe table with

Estimate €600 - €700
8d21h49m19s
€550
Secure