×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0317
Riccardo Gatti (Faenza 1886 - Venezia 1972)
"Antilope morente"
Glazed ceramic sculpture with a strong metallic luster. Drawing of the 30s. Manufacture of Gatti, Faenza. Signed under the base. (30.8x22x20.5 cm.) (slight defects)

IT
"Antilope morente"
Scultura in ceramica smaltata a forte lustro metallico. Disegno degli anni '30. Manifattura Gatti, Faenza, metà anni '50. Firmata sotto la base. (cm 30,8x22x20,5) (lievi difetti)

Starting Bid

€250.00

  • 25%

Riccardo Gatti (Faenza 1886 - Venezia 1972) "Antilope

Estimate €300 - €350
5d11h21m43s
€250
Secure
Get pre-approved to bid live on Fri, Dec 21, 2018 9:00 AM GMT.Register For Auction