×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0400
Gallé
Mold blown cameo glass vase with plant relief decorations on an amber-colored background corroded with acid. Nancy, 1900ca. Camed signed "Gallé". (h 40 cm.) (slight defects)

IT
Vaso in vetro cammeo soffiato in stampo con decori vegetali a rilievo su fondo giallo ambrato corroso all'acido. Nancy, 1900ca. Firmato a cammeo "Gallé". (h cm 40) (lievi difetti)

  • 25%

Gallé Mold blown cameo glass vase with plant relief

Estimate €1,300 - €1,500Dec 21, 2018