×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0402
Manifattura di Murano
Fountain in blown glass colorless and purple with inclusion of gold leaves. Ribbed and twisted stem. Top with twisted ribs and crown with jets of water and flowers in glass paste and colorless glass with inclusion of gold leaf. Tub in light blue painted metal. 20th century. (defects and restorations)

IT
Fontana in vetro soffiato incolore e viola con inclusione di foglie d'oro. Fusto costolato e ritorto. Parte sommitale a costolature ritorte e corona con getti d'acqua decorata con fiori in pasta vitrea e vetro incolore con inclusione di foglia d'oro. Vasca in metallo verniciato celeste. Secolo XX. (difetti e restauri)

  • 25%

Manifattura di Murano Fountain in blown glass

Estimate €3,000 - €3,500Dec 21, 2018