×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0493
Double bed with footboard. Italy, 1940s. Veneered, bordered in mahogany, headboard equipped with two front-fall night tables and two hinged doors covered in parchment. (226.5x88.5x291 cm.) (defects and restorations)

IT
Letto matrimoniale a pedana. Italia, anni '40. Impiallacciato, bordato e lastronato in mogano, testata attrezzata con due comodini a ribalta e due sportelli a cerniera rivestiti in pergamena. (cm 226,5x88,5x291) (difetti e restauri)

  • 25%

Double bed with footboard. Italy, 1940s. Veneered,

Estimate €550 - €600Dec 21, 2018